ILP and BSc(Med) Hons study areas

3d Modeling

Dr David Herrmann (St. Vincent Campus)

3d Printing

Professor Nalini Pather (Office of Medical Education)

3d Ultrasound Imaging

Professor Alec William Welsh (Dspln of Women's Health)

3d Visualization

Dr Ori Gudes (School of Population Health)
Dr Timothy Churches (SWS Campus)

A New Alcohol Withdrawal Scale For Inpatients

Dr Nadine Ezard (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

A New Tool For Measuring Sexual Risk Behaviour Among Methamphetamine Users

Dr Nadine Ezard (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Aboriginal And Torres Strait Islander People

Associate Professor Sally Ann Nathan (School of Population Health)
Dr Rona Macniven (School of Population Health)
Dr Rob Menzies (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)
Dr Paul Leslie Simpson (School of Population Health)

Aboriginal And Torres Strait Islander Peoples

Emeritus Professor Robyn Richmond (School of Population Health)
Dr Kylie Radford (School of Medical Sciences)
Associate Professor Sally Ann Nathan (School of Population Health)

Aboriginal Australians

Dr Md Nazmul Huda (School of Population Health)

Aboriginal Child Health

Dr Kathleen Falster (School of Population Health)

Aboriginal Drug And Alcohol

Associate Professor Sally Ann Nathan (School of Population Health)

Aboriginal Health

Dr Heike Schutze (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Dr Kalinda Griffiths (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Stephen Bell (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Kylie Radford (School of Medical Sciences)
Professor Tony Gerard Butler (School of Population Health)
Dr Lise Marie Lafferty (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Jane Elizabeth Lloyd (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Dr Aryati Yashadhana (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Aboriginal Health Services

Associate Professor Sally Ann Nathan (School of Population Health)

Acanthamoeba

Professor Mark Duncan Willcox (School of Optometry)

Acanthamoeba Keratitis

Dr Ajay Kumar Vijay (School of Optometry)

Access To Health Care

Dr Christina Signorelli (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Catherine Spooner (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Dr Jane Elizabeth Lloyd (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Access To Hiv Care

Dr Stephen Bell (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Azar Kariminia (The Kirby Institute)

Accidental Falls

Dr Kim Van Schooten (School of Population Health)
Dr Morag Elizabeth Taylor (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Daina Louise Sturnieks (Sch of Anatomy)

Accommodation

Dr Klaus Ehrmann (School of Optometry)

Acquired Immune Deficiency Syndrome (aids)

Professor Matthew Gwyn Law (The Kirby Institute)

Actin Cytoskeleton

Professor Edna Hardeman (Sch of Pathology)

Active Transport

Dr Christopher Martin Standen (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Activities Of Daily Living

Dr Katya Numbers (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Dr Simone Reppermund (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)

Acute And Chronic Pain Management

Dr Joanne Dudeney (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Paul Thomas Preisz (St. Vincent Campus)

Acute Kidney Injury

Dr Nicholas Osborne (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)
Associate Professor Darren Roberts (St. Vincent Campus)

Acute Pain

Mr Nahian Shahmat Chowdhury (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Associate Professor Tiina Jaaniste (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Adaptive Systems

Associate Professor David James Heslop (School of Population Health)

Adhd

Associate Professor Helga Zoega (School of Population Health)

Adipose Tissue

Administrative Data

Dr Kalinda Griffiths (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Mark Joseph Hanly (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Lara Ann Harvey (School of Population Health)
Dr Rob Menzies (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)

Adolescence

Adolescent And Young Adult

Dr Monika Wadolowski (Discipline of Paediatrics)
Dr Bridianne O'Dea (The Black Dog Institute)
Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Jin Han (The Black Dog Institute)

Adolescent Behavior

Dr Monika Wadolowski (Discipline of Paediatrics)

Adolescent Health Services

Dr Karl Andriessen (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))
Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Adolescent Medicine

Associate Professor Sally Ann Nathan (School of Population Health)

Adolescent Psychology

Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Associate Professor Aliza Werner-Seidler (The Black Dog Institute)

Adrenal Gland Neoplasms

Dr Navin Niles (SWS Campus)

Adult

Dr Samuel Arnold (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)

Advance Care Planning

Associate Professor Joel Jin-Oh Rhee (School of Population Health)
Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Advanced Breast Cancer

Dr Fatima Valdes Mora (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Advanced Cancer

Mrs Nikki McAusland (Medicine Research Support)
Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Adverse Drug Reactions

Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)

Adverse Effects

Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)
Associate Professor Orin Chisholm (School of Medical Sciences)

Advertising

Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)

Age

Dr Vibeke Sorensen Catts (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Aged Care

Mr Shane Rendalls (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Claire O'Connor (School of Population Health)

Aged Care Services

Ageing

Dr Ben Lam (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Dr Lindsay Edward Wu (Pharmacology)
Dr Simone Reppermund (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)
Dr Jiyang Jiang (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Dr Jasmine Charlotte Christiane Menant (School of Population Health)
Nattai Borges (Exercise Physiology)
Dr Jane Ye In Hwang (School of Population Health)
Dr Kylie Radford (School of Medical Sciences)
Dr Abhirup Das (St. George Campus)
Dr Daina Louise Sturnieks (Sch of Anatomy)
Dr Fatima El-Assaad (St. George Campus)
Professor Kim Delbaere (School of Population Health)
Dr Adrienne Lee Withall (School of Population Health)
Associate Professor Joel Jin-Oh Rhee (School of Population Health)
Dr Kim Van Schooten (School of Population Health)
Dr Yvonne Leung (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Ageing Of Population

Emeritus Professor Robyn Richmond (School of Population Health)
Dr Karen Mather (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Ageing Population

Dr Sujita Wati Narayan (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Luna Xu (School of Population Health)
Dr Katya Numbers (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Aging

Dr Lucette A Cysique (Neuroscience Research Australi)
Dr Md Shajedur Rahman Shawon (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor Julian Norman Trollor (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)
Dr Seema Padmakumari Radhakrishnan (School of Population Health)

Agitation/aggression

Dr Daniel Lin (Dspln of Psych & MH- SWS)

Aids Dementia Complex

Professor Bruce James Brew (St. Vincent Campus)

Air Pollution

Dr Nicholas Osborne (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)

Airports

Professor Evelyne de Leeuw (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Alcohol

Dr Amy Peden (School of Population Health)
Professor Caroline Rae (Neuroscience Research Australi)
Associate Professor Amy Kathleen Peacock (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Dr Katrina Elizabeth Champion (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Alcohol And Drug Use

Associate Professor Amy Kathleen Peacock (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Dr Nadine Ezard (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Associate Professor Sally Ann Nathan (School of Population Health)

Alcohol And Other Drug Treatment

Dr Krista Siefried (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Associate Professor Sally Ann Nathan (School of Population Health)
Dr Paul Thomas Preisz (St. Vincent Campus)

Alcohol And Other Drug Use

Dr Mark Deady (The Black Dog Institute)
Dr Melanie Simpson (The Kirby Institute)

Alcohol Drinking

Associate Professor Amy Kathleen Peacock (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Alcohol Policy

Associate Professor Anurag Sharma (School of Population Health)

Alcohol Use

Dr Monika Wadolowski (Discipline of Paediatrics)
Dr Katrina Prior (CRE Mental Health & Subst Use)
Dr Louise Rua Mewton (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Alkalization

Associate Professor Betty Shuk Han Chan (Clinical MED School Office)

Allergens

Dr Daniel Avraham Lemberg (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Allergy

Dr Winnie Wing Yin Tong (St. Vincent Campus)
Associate Professor William Arthur Sewell (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Nicholas Osborne (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)
Dr Bronwyn Brew Haasdyk (Centre for Big Data Research)

Allografts

Dr Vedran Lovric (Surgical & Orthopaedic Res Lab)

Alternative Splicing

Dr Robert Weatheritt (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Alzheimer Disease

Dr Vibeke Sorensen Catts (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Alzheimer's Disease

Dr Yue Huang (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Karen Mather (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Dr Kylie Radford (School of Medical Sciences)
Dr Syed Haris Omar (Greater Murray Division)
Professor Bruce James Brew (St. Vincent Campus)

Amino Acid Transport Systems

Professor Jeff Holst (Pharmacology)

Amyloid Pathology

Mark Taylor (POW - Randwick Campus)

Anaemia

Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

Anaesthesia

Dr Erez Ben-Menachem (St. Vincent Campus)

Anal Cancer

Dr Sarah Christina Sasson (The Kirby Institute)

Analysis

Associate Professor James Gareth Wood (School of Population Health)
Dr Tjeerd Boonstra (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Analysis And Computation

Professor Susan Ramus (Dspln of Women's Health)

Analysis And Design Methods

Dr Andrea Schaffer (School of Population Health)

Anatomy

Dr Thomas Duncan (Sch of Anatomy)
Professor Nalini Pather (Office of Medical Education)

Androgens

Dr Vita Birzniece (Physiology)
Associate Professor Kirsty Walters (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Anemia

Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

Angiography

Angioplasty

Animal Models

Dr Vedran Lovric (Surgical & Orthopaedic Res Lab)
Dr Niall M Byrne (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Greg Colin Smith (Pharmacology)

Anti-arrhythmic Drugs

Professor Jamie Vandenberg (Victor Chang Cardiac Res Inst)

Anti-hiv Agents

Anti-infective Agents

Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)

Anti-inflammatory Agents

Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)

Anti-viral Immunity

Antibiotic Resistance

Professor Mark Duncan Willcox (School of Optometry)

Antibiotics

Professor Adrienne Janet Torda (Clinical MED School Office)
Dr Alex Hui (School of Optometry)

Anticancer

Professor Edna Hardeman (Sch of Pathology)
Dr Benjamin Daniels (School of Population Health)
Dr Caroline Atkinson (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Anticancer Drug Development

Dr Belamy-Bin Cheung (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Professor David Lawson Morris (St. George Campus)
Dr Angelica Marie Merlot (Childhood Cancer Research)
Professor Peter Gunning (Sch of Pathology)

Anticancer Drugs

Dr Jamie Fletcher (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Belamy-Bin Cheung (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Kevin Wang (School of Medical Sciences)
Dr Michelle Henderson (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Associate Professor Tao Liu (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Antidepressant Drugs

Associate Professor Betty Shuk Han Chan (Clinical MED School Office)

Antidepressive Agents

Professor Caroline Rae (Neuroscience Research Australi)

Antihypertensive Agents

Dr Ruth Peters (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Antimalarials

Professor Jake Baum (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Antimicrobial Cationic Peptides

Professor Mark Duncan Willcox (School of Optometry)
Dr Ajay Kumar Vijay (School of Optometry)
Dr Muhammad Yasir (School of Optometry)

Antimicrobial Efficacy

Dr Ajay Kumar Vijay (School of Optometry)

Antimicrobial Resistance

Associate Professor Holly Seale (School of Population Health)
Dr Brendan McMullan (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Ajay Kumar Vijay (School of Optometry)
Dr Xiaotao Jiang (St. George Campus)
Dr Muhammad Yasir (School of Optometry)

Antineoplastics And Immunosuppressives

Dr Belamy-Bin Cheung (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Antioxidant Supplementation

Dr Syed Haris Omar (Greater Murray Division)

Antioxidants

Antiretroviral (arv) Drugs

Dr Krista Siefried (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Antiretroviral Therapy

Dr Krista Siefried (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Antiviral Agents

Dr Stuart Hamilton (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Anxiety

Dr Bridianne O'Dea (The Black Dog Institute)
Dr Joanne Dudeney (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Associate Professor Aliza Werner-Seidler (The Black Dog Institute)

Anxiety Disorders

Dr Katrina Prior (CRE Mental Health & Subst Use)
Dr Mark Deady (The Black Dog Institute)

Aortic Aneurysm

Aortic Diseases

Dr Vanathi Sivasubramaniam (St. Vincent Campus)

Appropriateness Standards

Professor Boaz Shulruf (Office of Medical Education)

Arrhythmias

Professor Jamie Vandenberg (Victor Chang Cardiac Res Inst)

Art And Hiv Transmission

Mr Michael Lydeamore (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Christina Catherine Chang (The Kirby Institute)

Arteries

Dr Tim Murphy (Physiology)

Arthritis

Dr Sean O'Neill (SWS Clinical School)

Arthritis / Rheumatology

Artificial Intelligence

Dr Maitreyee Roy (School of Optometry)
Associate Professor David James Heslop (School of Population Health)
Dr Jiyang Jiang (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Asia Pacific

Dr Adam Thomas Craig (School of Population Health)

Assessment

Professor Gary Mayer Velan (Office of Medical Education)
Dr Samuel Arnold (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)

Assessment Instrument

Professor Boaz Shulruf (Office of Medical Education)
Dr Eindra Aung (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Maha Pervaz Iqbal (School of Population Health)

Assisted Reproductive Technologies

Dr Angelique Helena Villafana-Riepsamen (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)

Assisted Reproductive Technology

Dr Dulama Richani (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)

Assistive Devices

Dr Kirsty McDonald (Exercise Physiology)

Associative Learning

Dr Teri McLean Furlong (Sch of Anatomy)

Asthma

Associate Professor William Arthur Sewell (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Bronwyn Brew Haasdyk (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Nicholas Osborne (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)

Asylum Seekers

Dr Ben Harris-Roxas (School of Population Health)

Atherosclerosis

Dr Blake John Cochran (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Atrial Fibrillation

Renee Johnson (St. Vincent Campus)

Attention Deficit Disorder

Professor Valsamma Eapen (Dspln of Psych & MH- SWS)

Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder

Dr Iain Edward Perkes (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Attitude Of Health Personnel

Ms Brittany Claire McGill (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Attitude To Health

Ms Brittany Claire McGill (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Christina Signorelli (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Auditory Pathways

Dr Jennie Cederholm (Physiology)

Auditory Perception

Dr Yvonne Leung (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Augmented Reality

Professor Nalini Pather (Office of Medical Education)

Autism

Associate Professor (Keith) Chee Ooi (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Professor Valsamma Eapen (Dspln of Psych & MH- SWS)
Dr Samuel Arnold (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)
Dr Elizabeth Emma Palmer (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Emma Palmer (Sch Women's&Children's Health)
Dr Jane Ye In Hwang (School of Population Health)

Autism Spectrum Disorder

Professor Julian Norman Trollor (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)
Dr Claudio Toma (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Daniel Lin (Dspln of Psych & MH- SWS)
Associate Professor (Keith) Chee Ooi (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Autoimmune Disease

Dr Joanne Reed (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Gayathri Sundaram (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Sean O'Neill (SWS Clinical School)

Autoimmune Diseases

Dr Etienne Noel Masle Farquhar (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr John Walter Frew (SWS Campus)
Dr Deborah Burnett (St. Vincent Campus)

Autoimmune Pancreatitis

Autoimmunity

Dr Etienne Noel Masle Farquhar (St. Vincent Campus)
Associate Professor Elissa Deenick (The Kirby Institute)
Mark Taylor (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Deborah Burnett (St. Vincent Campus)

Autonomic Nervous System

Dr Natasha Kumar (Pharmacology)

Autophagy

Dr Lan Gong (St. George Campus)

Avian Influenza

Professor Raina MacIntyre (The Kirby Institute)

Axial Length

Dr Klaus Ehrmann (School of Optometry)

B Cells

Associate Professor Elissa Deenick (The Kirby Institute)

B-cell

Dr Etienne Noel Masle Farquhar (St. Vincent Campus)

B-cell Tolerance

Dr Deborah Burnett (St. Vincent Campus)

Back Injuries

Back Pain

Associate Professor John Booth (Exercise Physiology)
Dr Matthew David Jones (Exercise Physiology)

Bacterial And Fungal Diseases

Dr Brendan McMullan (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Professor Adrienne Janet Torda (Clinical MED School Office)

Bacterial Infections

Dr Lucia Romani (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Brendan McMullan (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Shafagh Waters (Pharmacology)

Balance

Dr Jasmine Charlotte Christiane Menant (School of Population Health)
Dr Kim Van Schooten (School of Population Health)
Dr Morag Elizabeth Taylor (POW - Randwick Campus)

Bariatric Surgery

Dr Zhixian Sui (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)

Basal Ganglia

Dr Teri McLean Furlong (Sch of Anatomy)

Basal Ganglia Diseases

Dr Teri McLean Furlong (Sch of Anatomy)

Bayesian Statistics

Mr Michael Lydeamore (The Kirby Institute)

Behavioral And Psychological Symptoms Of Dementia

Dr Katya Numbers (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Behaviour Change

Dr Kylie Vuong (School of Population Health)
Associate Professor Natalie Taylor (School of Population Health)

Behavioural Economics

Associate Professor Anurag Sharma (School of Population Health)

Behavioural Flexibility

Dr Teri McLean Furlong (Sch of Anatomy)

Benign Tumours

Professor Richard John Harvey (St. Vincent Campus)

Bereavement

Dr Karl Andriessen (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Big Data

Dr Nicholas Osborne (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)

Big Data Analytics

Associate Professor Blanca Gallego Luxan (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Matthew Field (SWS Campus)

Big Data For Health

Professor Louisa Jorm (Centre for Big Data Research)
Associate Professor Blanca Gallego Luxan (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr David John Muscatello (School of Population Health)
Associate Professor Helga Zoega (School of Population Health)
Dr Andrea Schaffer (School of Population Health)

Biobanks

Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Dr Belamy-Bin Cheung (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Chris Maloney (Exercise Physiology)
Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Paul Ekert (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Ms Varda Sandeep Sardesai (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Martin Smith (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Ashwin Unnikrishnan (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Fatima Valdes Mora (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Bioethics

Dr Linda Sheahan (St. George Campus)
Dr Paul Leslie Simpson (School of Population Health)
Dr Bridget Gabrielle Haire (The Kirby Institute)

Bioinformatics

Dr Ashwin Unnikrishnan (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Fan Zhang (St. George Campus)
Professor Susan Ramus (Dspln of Women's Health)
Associate Professor Mark James Cowley (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Eva King-Fan Chan (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Steven Thomas Leach (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Fabio Zanini (POW - Randwick Campus)
Mr Daniel Lee Roden (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Xiaotao Jiang (St. George Campus)
Dr Martin Smith (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Biomarker

Dr Kwok Leung Ong (Sch of Pathology)
Professor Christopher Heeschen (School of Medical Sciences)

Biomarker Discovery

Professor Yong Li (St. George Campus)
Dr Kevin Ni (St. George Campus)
Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

Biomarkers

Dr Jia Liu (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Syed Haris Omar (Greater Murray Division)
Dr Ruth Pidsley (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Stuart Hamilton (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Biomaterial-related Infections

Dr Vedran Lovric (Surgical & Orthopaedic Res Lab)

Biomaterials

Dr Vedran Lovric (Surgical & Orthopaedic Res Lab)
Dr Alex Hui (School of Optometry)

Biomechanical

Dr Thomas Whyte (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Biomechanics

Dr Matthew Pelletier (Surgical & Orthopaedic Res Lab)
Professor Lynne Bilston (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Rachel Evelyn Ward (Exercise Physiology)
Dr Daina Louise Sturnieks (Sch of Anatomy)
Dr Geoffrey Charles Scott Smith (St. George Campus)
Dr Kirsty McDonald (Exercise Physiology)

Biomedical Engineering

Dr Thomas Whyte (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Vedran Lovric (Surgical & Orthopaedic Res Lab)

Biomedical Image Computing

Dr Jiyang Jiang (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Biomedical Implants

Dr Vedran Lovric (Surgical & Orthopaedic Res Lab)

Biomedical Research

Dr Zhihong Xu (SWS Campus)
Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Aidan Christopher Chieh-Hui Tan (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Martin Heroux (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Bionics

Biophysics

Dr Vaishnavi Ananthanarayanan (Molecular Medicine)

Biopsychosocial

Dr Lauren Kelada (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Suraj Samtani (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Dr Winifred Asare-Doku (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Biosensor

Dr David Herrmann (St. Vincent Campus)

Biostatistics

Dr Louise Rua Mewton (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Professor Miles Davenport (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Rachel Elizabeth Thompson (Office of Medical Education)
Dr Azar Kariminia (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Kwok Leung Ong (Sch of Pathology)
Dr David John Muscatello (School of Population Health)
Professor Matthew Gwyn Law (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Timothy Churches (SWS Campus)

Biosurveillance

Dr David John Muscatello (School of Population Health)

Biotechnology

Associate Professor Orin Chisholm (School of Medical Sciences)

Bioterrorism

Professor Raina MacIntyre (The Kirby Institute)
Dr David John Muscatello (School of Population Health)

Bipolar Disorder

Professor Melissa Jayne Green (Dspln of Psych & MH)
Dr Yann Quide (Central Psychiatry)
Dr Alexis Estelle Whitton (The Black Dog Institute)
Dr Claudio Toma (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Associate Professor Janice Fullerton (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Associate Professor Julia Lappin (Central Dspln of Psych & MH)

Bladder Cancer

Dr Kevin Ni (St. George Campus)

Blended Learning And Elearning

Associate Professor Joel Jin-Oh Rhee (School of Population Health)

Blood Borne Viruses

Dr Skye McGregor (The Kirby Institute)

Blood Cells

Dr Karen MacKenzie (Childrens Cancer Institute Aus)
Dr Jose Sail Perdomo (St. George Campus)

Blood Coagulation Factors

Dr Jonathan Harry Erlich (POW - Randwick Campus)

Blood Gas Analysis

Dr Anthony Luke Byrne (St. Vincent Campus)

Blood Platelet Disorders

Dr Joanne Emily Joseph (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr David Connor (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Jose Sail Perdomo (St. George Campus)

Blood Pressure

Dr Ruth Peters (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Lily Song (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Professor Alta Schutte (School of Population Health)

Blood Pressure Monitoring

Professor Alta Schutte (School of Population Health)

Blood Vessels

Dr Jonathan Harry Erlich (POW - Randwick Campus)

Bloodborne Viruses

Professor Tony Gerard Butler (School of Population Health)

Body Weight

Dr Rebecca Reynolds (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)

Bone

Dr Nicola Jane Lee (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Bone And Bones

Professor Bill Walsh (POW - Randwick Campus)

Bone Biology

Dr Niall M Byrne (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Bone Loss

Dr Simon Ghaly (St. Vincent Campus)

Bone Marrow Transplantation

Associate Professor Adam Stuart Nelson (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Bone Metastasis

Dr Niall M Byrne (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Brain

Associate Professor Thomas Fath (School of Medical Sciences)

Brain Cancer

Dr Ashraf Zaman (St. Vincent Campus)

Brain Injury

Dr Thomas Whyte (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Brain Tumours

Dr Fabio Zanini (POW - Randwick Campus)
Professor Robert Ian Smee (POW - Randwick Campus)
Professor Richard John Harvey (St. Vincent Campus)

Brainstem

Dr Teri McLean Furlong (Sch of Anatomy)

Breast Cancer

Dr David Herrmann (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Joanna Achinger-Kawecka (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Kevin Wang (School of Medical Sciences)
Professor Elgene Lim (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor Philip John Crowe (POW - Randwick Campus)
Professor Jeff Holst (Pharmacology)
Dr Simon Junankar (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Farhad Azimi-Rashti (SWS Campus)
Dr Kevin Ni (St. George Campus)
Mr Daniel Lee Roden (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Aurelie Cazet (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Professor Yong Li (St. George Campus)

Breast Reconstruction

Dr Farhad Azimi-Rashti (SWS Campus)

Breath Analysis

Breathing Disorders

Professor Danny Eckert (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Built Environment

Associate Professor Xiaoqi Feng (School of Population Health)

Burnout

Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Burns

Professor Andrew John Anderson Holland (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Bushfires

Cachexia

Dr Tina Naumovski (SWS Campus)

Cald Issues

Professor Afaf Girgis (SWS Clinical School)
Dr Ben Smith (SWS Campus)

Campylobacter

Professor Georgina Hold (St. George Campus)

Cancer

Professor Nigel Turner (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Ben Smith (SWS Campus)
Dr Angelica Marie Merlot (Childhood Cancer Research)
Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)
Dr Jamie Fletcher (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Karen MacKenzie (Childrens Cancer Institute Aus)
Dr David Herrmann (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Farhannah Aly (SWS Campus)
Dr Paul Ekert (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Ms Brittany Claire McGill (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Associate Professor Joel Jin-Oh Rhee (School of Population Health)
Associate Professor Craig Steven McLachlan (Greater Murray Division)
Dr Michelle Henderson (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Associate Professor David Simar (Exercise Physiology)
Professor David Dang Fung Ma (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Lauren Brown (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Professor Bettina Meiser (POW - Randwick Campus)
Professor Claire Elizabeth Wakefield (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Cancer Drug Development

Dr Ashraf Zaman (St. Vincent Campus)

Cancer Epidemiology

Dr Kalinda Griffiths (Centre for Big Data Research)
Professor Claire Melissa Vajdic (The Kirby Institute)

Cancer Genetics

Associate Professor Mark James Cowley (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Associate Professor Maija Kohonen-Corish (St. George Clin Sch- Operating)

Cancer Genomics

Associate Professor Mark James Cowley (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Mr Daniel Lee Roden (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Cancer Metastasis

Dr David Herrmann (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor Yong Li (St. George Campus)

Cancer Predisposition

Ms Brittany Claire McGill (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Cancer Stem Cell

Professor Yong Li (St. George Campus)
Dr Kevin Ni (St. George Campus)
Professor Christopher Heeschen (School of Medical Sciences)
Dr Vinod Vijayasubhash (Sch Women's&Children's Health)

Cancer Survivorship

Dr Kylie Vuong (School of Population Health)
Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Associate Professor Adam Stuart Nelson (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Christina Signorelli (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Carolina Ximena Sandler (The Kirby Institute)

Cancers By Site

Dr Rhonda Farrell (Sch Women's&Children's Health)

Cannabis

Dr Gabrielle Campbell (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Capacity Building

Dr Ben Harris-Roxas (School of Population Health)

Cardiac

Dr Vanathi Sivasubramaniam (St. Vincent Campus)

Cardiac & Cardiovascular Systems

Dr Vanathi Sivasubramaniam (St. Vincent Campus)
Renee Johnson (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Paul Thomas Preisz (St. Vincent Campus)

Cardiac Arrests

Dr Paul Thomas Preisz (St. Vincent Campus)

Cardiac Biology

Dr Siiri Iismaa (St. Vincent Campus)

Cardiac Electrophysiology

Professor Jamie Vandenberg (Victor Chang Cardiac Res Inst)

Cardiac Regeneration

Dr Siiri Iismaa (St. Vincent Campus)

Cardiology

Dr James Xu (SWS Campus)

Cardiometabolic

Dr Jackie Curtis (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))
Dr Yati Boutcher (School of Medical Sciences)

Cardiomyopathies

Renee Johnson (St. Vincent Campus)

Cardiovascular Absolute Risk

Associate Professor Ruth Webster (The George Institute)

Cardiovascular Agents

Dr David Connor (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Joseph Grace (St. Vincent Campus)

Cardiovascular Disease

Dr Tim Murphy (Physiology)
Professor Kerry-Anne Rye (Sch of Pathology)
Dr Kwok Leung Ong (Sch of Pathology)
Professor Alta Schutte (School of Population Health)

Cardiovascular Diseases

Dr Lucette A Cysique (Neuroscience Research Australi)
Dr Belinda Jane Parmenter (Exercise Physiology)
Dr Namson Lau (SWS Campus)
Professor Jason Wu (School of Population Health)
Professor Louisa Jorm (Centre for Big Data Research)
Professor Diane Fatkin (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Luna Xu (School of Population Health)
Dr Natasha Kumar (Pharmacology)
Dr Md Shajedur Rahman Shawon (Centre for Big Data Research)
Associate Professor Craig Steven McLachlan (Greater Murray Division)
Doctor Mohammad Abdul Salam (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Scientia Professor Mark Fort Harris (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Dr Kathy Trieu (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Emeritus Professor Robyn Richmond (School of Population Health)

Cardiovascular Risk

Dr Belinda Jane Parmenter (Exercise Physiology)

Cardiovascular System

Dr Yati Boutcher (School of Medical Sciences)

Carers

Dr Ben Harris-Roxas (School of Population Health)

Cataract

Professor Lisa Jane Keay (School of Optometry)
Dr Jessie Huang-Lung (School of Optometry)

Causal Models

Dr Juan Quiroz Aguilera (Centre for Big Data Research)

Causality

Associate Professor Blanca Gallego Luxan (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Xingzhong Jin (Centre for Big Data Research)

Cell Biology

Dr Vaishnavi Ananthanarayanan (Molecular Medicine)
Professor Jake Baum (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Paul Ekert (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Gregory Redpath (Molecular Medicine)
Dr Lauren Brown (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Cell Biology And Immunology

Professor Christopher Heeschen (School of Medical Sciences)

Cell Culture Techniques

Ms Varda Sandeep Sardesai (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Cell Division

Dr Robert Weatheritt (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Cell Membranes

Professor Kurosh Parsi (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Cell Metabolism

Professor Jeff Holst (Pharmacology)
Dr Lindsay Edward Wu (Pharmacology)

Cell Signalling Pathways

Cell Therapy

Associate Professor Adam Stuart Nelson (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Cells

Dr Mark Hill (School of Medical Sciences)

Cellular Biophysics

Dr Vaishnavi Ananthanarayanan (Molecular Medicine)

Cellular Immunology

Dr Sarah Christina Sasson (The Kirby Institute)

Cellular Microenvironment

Dr Belamy-Bin Cheung (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Cellular Signalling Pathways

Dr Greg Colin Smith (Pharmacology)
Dr Gregory Redpath (Molecular Medicine)

Central Nervous System

Dr Dominik Froehlich (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Cerebral Palsy

Dr Katarina Ostojic (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Cerebrospinal Fluid

Professor Lynne Bilston (POW - Randwick Campus)

Cerebrovascular Disease

Dr Jiyang Jiang (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Charcoal

Associate Professor Betty Shuk Han Chan (Clinical MED School Office)

Chemoresistance

Dr Kevin Ni (St. George Campus)
Professor Yong Li (St. George Campus)

Child Abuse And Neglect

Professor Melissa Jayne Green (Dspln of Psych & MH)
Dr Yann Quide (Central Psychiatry)
Dr Kathleen Falster (School of Population Health)

Child And Adolescent Psychiatry

Dr Bridianne O'Dea (The Black Dog Institute)
Dr Iain Edward Perkes (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))
Dr Lauren Kelada (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Child Behavior

Dr Monika Wadolowski (Discipline of Paediatrics)

Child Health

Professor Louisa Jorm (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Michael Cardamone (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Joanne Dudeney (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Kathleen Falster (School of Population Health)
Associate Professor David Simar (Exercise Physiology)

Child Health Services

Dr Jerico Franciscus Pardosi (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)
Dr Katarina Ostojic (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Child Mental Health

Associate Professor Sally Ann Nathan (School of Population Health)
Dr Michelle Helen Tye (The Black Dog Institute)
Associate Professor (Keith) Chee Ooi (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Child Psychology

Dr Joanne Dudeney (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Childbirth

Dr Emmanuel Karantanis (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Childhood Cancer

Dr Christina Signorelli (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Belamy-Bin Cheung (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Mukesh Raipuria (Sch Women's&Children's Health)
Dr Jennifer Esther Cohen (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Lin Xiao (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Childhood Trauma

Professor Melissa Jayne Green (Dspln of Psych & MH)
Dr Yann Quide (Central Psychiatry)

Children

Associate Professor Helga Zoega (School of Population Health)
Associate Professor (Keith) Chee Ooi (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Children And Youth

Dr Jackie Curtis (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Chlamydia

Dr Anna McNulty (School of Population Health)

Chromatin

Dr Joanna Achinger-Kawecka (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Chronic Disease

Professor Louisa Jorm (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Sophia Lin (Office of Medical Education)
Scientia Professor Mark Fort Harris (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Associate Professor Craig Steven McLachlan (Greater Murray Division)
Dr Amy D Nguyen (St. Vincent Campus)

Chronic Disease Management

Dr Amy D Nguyen (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Eindra Aung (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Hyun Song (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Chronic Diseases

Dr Sarah Jane Ellis (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Allison Humphries (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Tina Naumovski (SWS Campus)
Professor Louisa Jorm (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Md Nazmul Huda (School of Population Health)
Dr Luna Xu (School of Population Health)

Chronic Fatigue Syndrome (cfs)

Dr Matthew David Jones (Exercise Physiology)

Chronic Kidney Disease

Associate Professor Darren Roberts (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Nicholas Osborne (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)

Chronic Lymphocytic Leukaemia

Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease

Dr Hima Vedam (SWS Campus)
Dr Anthony Luke Byrne (St. Vincent Campus)

Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (copd)

Dr Anthony Luke Byrne (St. Vincent Campus)

Chronic Pain

Dr Saurab Sharma (Exercise Physiology)
Dr Gabrielle Campbell (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Associate Professor John Booth (Exercise Physiology)
Associate Professor Tiina Jaaniste (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Joanne Dudeney (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Matthew David Jones (Exercise Physiology)
Dr Seema Padmakumari Radhakrishnan (School of Population Health)

Chronic Pancreatitis

Dr Zhihong Xu (SWS Campus)

Chronic Renal Failure

Associate Professor Darren Roberts (St. Vincent Campus)

Circulating Tumor Cell

Professor Christopher Heeschen (School of Medical Sciences)

Circulating Tumor Nucleic Acid

Dr Yafeng Ma (SWS Campus)

Circulating Tumour Cells

Dr Yafeng Ma (SWS Campus)

Circulatory And Respiratory Physiology

Professor Danny Eckert (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Cirrhosis

Associate Professor Mark Danta (St. Vincent Campus)

City And Urban Planning

Dr Ori Gudes (School of Population Health)
Dr Christopher Martin Standen (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Professor Evelyne de Leeuw (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Climate Change

Dr Richard Thomas Gray (The Kirby Institute)
Dr David John Muscatello (School of Population Health)

Clinical

Dr Dorit Samocha-Bonet (St. Vincent Campus)

Clinical Anatomy

Dr Michelle Moscova (Office of Medical Education)

Clinical Applications For Surgical Gynaecology

Dr Rhonda Farrell (Sch Women's&Children's Health)

Clinical Databases

Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

Clinical Decision Making

Associate Professor Blanca Gallego Luxan (Centre for Big Data Research)
Associate Professor Betty Shuk Han Chan (Clinical MED School Office)

Clinical Depression

Dr Rohan Francis-Taylor (Dspln of Psych & MH)
Dr Alexis Estelle Whitton (The Black Dog Institute)

Clinical Epidemiology

Dr Aidan Christopher Chieh-Hui Tan (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)

Clinical Genetics

Dr Elizabeth Emma Palmer (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Kathy Hui-Ching Wu (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Emma Palmer (Sch Women's&Children's Health)

Clinical Medicine

Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)
Professor Alec William Welsh (Dspln of Women's Health)
Associate Professor Julia Lappin (Central Dspln of Psych & MH)
Dr Joseph Grace (St. Vincent Campus)

Clinical Neurology

Professor Bruce James Brew (St. Vincent Campus)
Scientia Professor Stephen Lord (Neuroscience Research Australi)

Clinical Neuroscience

Professor Bruce James Brew (St. Vincent Campus)

Clinical Oncology

Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Clinical Pharmacology

Dr Danijela Kocic (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Jane Ellen Carland (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Alex Hui (School of Optometry)
Associate Professor Darren Roberts (St. Vincent Campus)
Associate Professor Darren Roberts (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Ranita Kirubakaran (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Sophie Stocker (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Clinical Psychology

Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Ms Brittany Claire McGill (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Kate Hetherington (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Sarah Jane Ellis (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Clinical Research

Dr Jonathan Brett (Centre for Big Data Research)
Professor Phillip David Stricker (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

Clinical Toxicology

Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)
Associate Professor Angela Lin Chiew (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Jonathan Brett (Centre for Big Data Research)
Associate Professor Darren Roberts (St. Vincent Campus)

Clinical Trials

Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor Elgene Lim (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Jia Liu (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Syed Haris Omar (Greater Murray Division)
Dr Allison Humphries (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Aidan Christopher Chieh-Hui Tan (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Euan James McCaughey (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Professor Jason Grebely (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Jackie Tan-Showyin (School of Optometry)
Doctor Mohammad Abdul Salam (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Clinical Trials As Topic

Professor Maree Hackett (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Clinical Trials Design

Dr Euan James McCaughey (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Clinician Perspectives

Associate Professor John Booth (Exercise Physiology)

Clone Cells

Dr Mark Hill (School of Medical Sciences)

Cmv

Co-design

Dr Emma Palmer (Sch Women's&Children's Health)

Cochrane Reviews

Dr Anthony Luke Byrne (St. Vincent Campus)

Cognition

Dr Morag Elizabeth Taylor (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Janette Louise Smith (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Dr Kylie Radford (School of Medical Sciences)
Dr Donel McQuarrie Martin (Central Dspln of Psych & MH)
Dr Nicole Anita Kochan (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Dr Yvonne Leung (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Professor Julian Norman Trollor (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)

Cognition Disorders

Dr Adrienne Lee Withall (School of Population Health)

Cognitive Ability

Associate Professor Janice Fullerton (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Cognitive Behavioral Therapy

Associate Professor Aliza Werner-Seidler (The Black Dog Institute)

Cognitive Decline

Dr Ruth Peters (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Cognitive Deficits

Dr Donel McQuarrie Martin (Central Dspln of Psych & MH)

Cognitive Function

Dr Iain Edward Perkes (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Cognitive Impairment

Dr Morag Elizabeth Taylor (POW - Randwick Campus)

Cognitive Neuropsychology

Dr Donel McQuarrie Martin (Central Dspln of Psych & MH)

Cognitive Training

Dr Morag Elizabeth Taylor (POW - Randwick Campus)

Cohort Studies

Associate Professor Margo Barr (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Dr Monika Wadolowski (Discipline of Paediatrics)
Dr Kathleen Falster (School of Population Health)

Colitis

Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)

Collaborative Learning

Dr Maha Pervaz Iqbal (School of Population Health)

Colon Cancer

Associate Professor Maija Kohonen-Corish (St. George Clin Sch- Operating)
Dr Howard Yim (St. George Campus)

Colorectal Cancer

Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)

Combination Therapy

Associate Professor Ruth Webster (The George Institute)

Communicable Disease Control

Associate Professor James Gareth Wood (School of Population Health)
Professor Raina MacIntyre (The Kirby Institute)

Community Health

Dr Ben Harris-Roxas (School of Population Health)
Emeritus Professor Robyn Richmond (School of Population Health)
Dr Jerico Franciscus Pardosi (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)
Dr Heike Schutze (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Community Health Services

Dr Stephen Bell (The Kirby Institute)

Community Mental Health Services

Mr Shane Rendalls (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Community Partnerships

Dr Ben Harris-Roxas (School of Population Health)

Comorbidity

Dr Krista Siefried (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Dr Katrina Prior (CRE Mental Health & Subst Use)
Dr Sonja Memedovic (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Comparative Effectiveness Research

Dr Juliana de Oliveira Costa (School of Population Health)

Comparative Law

Dr Caitlin Elizabeth Hughes (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Complementary And Alternative Medicine (cam)

Dr Tina Naumovski (SWS Campus)

Complementary Medicines

Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)

Complex Systems

Associate Professor David James Heslop (School of Population Health)

Complexity Science

Associate Professor David James Heslop (School of Population Health)

Complications

Computational Biology

Associate Professor Mark James Cowley (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Mr Michael Lydeamore (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Martin Smith (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Mr Daniel Lee Roden (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Fan Zhang (St. George Campus)

Computational Fluid Dynamics

Professor Lynne Bilston (POW - Randwick Campus)

Computational Modelling

Dr Fan Zhang (St. George Campus)
Professor Lynne Bilston (POW - Randwick Campus)

Computational Neuroscience

Computer Aided Diagnosis

Dr Nicole Anita Kochan (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Computer Science

Dr Martin Smith (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Confocal Endomicroscopy

Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)

Confocal Microscopy

Dr Niall M Byrne (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Ms Varda Sandeep Sardesai (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Tzipi Cohen-Hyams (SWS Campus)

Congenital Infections

Dr Stuart Hamilton (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Conjunctivitis

Consultation Liaison Psychiatry

Dr Michael John Murphy (Dspln of Psych & MH)
Dr Christopher James Ryan (Dspln of Psych & MH)

Consumer And Community Engagement (cce)

Mr Shane Rendalls (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Associate Professor Sally Ann Nathan (School of Population Health)

Consumer Involvement

Associate Professor Aliza Werner-Seidler (The Black Dog Institute)

Consumer Satisfaction

Contact Lens

Professor Mark Duncan Willcox (School of Optometry)
Dr Ajay Kumar Vijay (School of Optometry)
Dr Alex Hui (School of Optometry)
Associate Professor Nicole Ann Carnt (School of Optometry)

Contact Lens Solutions

Professor Mark Duncan Willcox (School of Optometry)
Dr Ajay Kumar Vijay (School of Optometry)
Dr Maitreyee Roy (School of Optometry)

Contact Lenses

Dr Vinod Kumar Maseedupally (School of Optometry)
Dr Ajay Kumar Vijay (School of Optometry)
Dr Jackie Tan-Showyin (School of Optometry)

Continuity Of Patient Care

Dr Hyun Song (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Continuum Of Psychosis

Professor Melissa Jayne Green (Dspln of Psych & MH)

Copd

Copd And Asthma Treatments

Dr Anthony Luke Byrne (St. Vincent Campus)

Corneal Diseases

Corneal Topography

Dr Vinod Kumar Maseedupally (School of Optometry)

Coronary Heart Disease

Dr Siiri Iismaa (St. Vincent Campus)

Cost-benefit Analysis

Dr Christopher Martin Standen (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Cost-effectiveness

Dr Amy Ji Soo Kwon (The Kirby Institute)

Counselling

Dr Rebecca Reynolds (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)

Coupling Relationships

Dr Steven Philpot (The Kirby Institute)

COVID-19

Dr Richard Thomas Gray (The Kirby Institute)

Criminal Justice

Dr Adrienne Lee Withall (School of Population Health)
Dr Paul Leslie Simpson (School of Population Health)
Dr Jane Ye In Hwang (School of Population Health)

Criminal Justice System

Dr Winifred Asare-Doku (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Dr Jane Elizabeth Lloyd (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Criminalisation And Sexuality

Dr Paul Leslie Simpson (School of Population Health)

Crispr-cas

Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Robert Weatheritt (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Critical Care

Critical Illness

Dr Euan James McCaughey (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Kelly Jane Thompson (School of Population Health)

Critical Theories

Dr Aryati Yashadhana (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Crohn Disease

Dr Daniel Avraham Lemberg (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)

Crohn's Disease

Dr Simon Ghaly (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)
Professor Georgina Hold (St. George Campus)

Cross-cultural

Dr Ruth Wells (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Cross-cultural Comparison

Dr Jin Han (The Black Dog Institute)

Cross-cultural Psychology

Dr Ben Lam (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Cross-disorder Group Of The Psychiatric Genomics Consortium

Dr Claudio Toma (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Cryptococcosis

Dr Christina Catherine Chang (The Kirby Institute)

Cultural Competency

Emeritus Professor Teng Liaw (School of Population Health)

Cultural Diversity

Dr Ben Harris-Roxas (School of Population Health)

Culturally And Linguistically Diverse (cald)

Dr Saurab Sharma (Exercise Physiology)
Dr Seema Padmakumari Radhakrishnan (School of Population Health)
Dr Jane Elizabeth Lloyd (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Culturally And Linguistically Diverse Populations

Dr Adeola Esther Bamgboje (SWS Clinical School)

Cultured Cells

Dr Mark Hill (School of Medical Sciences)

Curriculum Design

Associate Professor Chinthaka Damith Balasooriya (School of Population Health)

Cutaneous

Dr John Walter Frew (SWS Campus)

Cyanobacteria

Dr Nicholas Osborne (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)

Cybernetics

Associate Professor David James Heslop (School of Population Health)

Cystic Fibrosis

Associate Professor (Keith) Chee Ooi (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Cystic Fibrosis Related Diabetes

Dr John Widger (Sch Women's&Children's Health)

Cytological Techniques

Dr David Connor (St. Vincent Campus)

Cytomegalovirus

Dr Stuart Hamilton (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Cytopenia

Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

Dance

Dr Rachel Evelyn Ward (Exercise Physiology)

Data Analysis

Dr Jesmin Shafiq (SWS Campus)

Data Linkage

Dr Lara Ann Harvey (School of Population Health)
Dr Sophia Lin (Office of Medical Education)
Dr Kathleen Falster (School of Population Health)

Data Mining

Dr Gayathri Sundaram (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Data Science

Dr Timothy Churches (SWS Campus)

Data-to-decision

Associate Professor Blanca Gallego Luxan (Centre for Big Data Research)

Death And Bereavement

Dr Karl Andriessen (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Decision Aids

Professor Bettina Meiser (POW - Randwick Campus)

Decision Making At End-of-life

Miss Ebony Lewis (School of Population Health)

Decolonization

Dr Aryati Yashadhana (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Deep Learning

Dr Jiyang Jiang (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Deep Vein Thrombosis

Professor Kurosh Parsi (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Degenerative Disk Disease

Dr Abhirup Das (St. George Campus)

Deliberation

Dr Paul Leslie Simpson (School of Population Health)

Delirium

Associate Professor Gideon Avram Caplan (POW - Randwick Campus)
Professor Peter Smerdely (School of Population Health)
Dr Guruprasad Nagaraj (SWS Campus)

Dementia

Dr Thomas Duncan (Sch of Anatomy)
Dr Simone Reppermund (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)
Dr Ben Lam (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Scientia Professor Henry Brodaty (Dementia Collaborative Res Ctr)
Dr Claire O'Connor (School of Population Health)
Dr Karen Mather (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Dr Jiyang Jiang (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Dr Syed Haris Omar (Greater Murray Division)
Professor Jacqueline Close (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Rachael Cherie Cvejic (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)
Associate Professor Gideon Avram Caplan (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Sujita Wati Narayan (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Kylie Radford (School of Medical Sciences)
Dr Morag Elizabeth Taylor (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Ruth Peters (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Nicole Anita Kochan (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Dr Fatima El-Assaad (St. George Campus)
Dr Suraj Samtani (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Professor Peter Smerdely (School of Population Health)
Dr Adrienne Lee Withall (School of Population Health)
Dr Yvonne Leung (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Professor Julian Norman Trollor (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)

Dementia--diagnosis Alcohol--physiological Effect Parkinson's Disease--patients Middle-aged Persons Epidemiology--research--methodology Australia

Dr Sujita Wati Narayan (Centre for Big Data Research)

Dendritic Cells

Dengue

Dr Chaturaka Rodrigo (Sch of Pathology)
Dr Fabio Zanini (POW - Randwick Campus)

Dengue Virus

Dr Fabio Zanini (POW - Randwick Campus)

Depression

Dr Simone Reppermund (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)
Dr Bridianne O'Dea (The Black Dog Institute)
Dr Donel McQuarrie Martin (Central Dspln of Psych & MH)
Dr Mark Deady (The Black Dog Institute)
Dr Joanne Dudeney (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Associate Professor Aliza Werner-Seidler (The Black Dog Institute)

Depressive Disorder

Professor Colleen Loo (Dspln of Psych & MH)

Dermatologic Agents

Dr David Connor (St. Vincent Campus)

Dermatology

Professor Kurosh Parsi (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Professor Dedee Frances Murrell (St. George Campus)
Dr John Walter Frew (SWS Campus)

Detergents

Professor Kurosh Parsi (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Developing Countries

Associate Professor Anurag Sharma (School of Population Health)
Dr Sophia Lin (Office of Medical Education)
Dr Saurab Sharma (Exercise Physiology)
Dr Sophia Lin (Office of Medical Education)
Dr Lucia Romani (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Stephen Bell (The Kirby Institute)

Developing Countries In Asia

Dr Maoyi Tian (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Developmental Disability

Dr Jane Ye In Hwang (School of Population Health)

Diabetes

Dr Blake John Cochran (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Professor Jerry Richard Greenfield (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Greg Colin Smith (Pharmacology)
Dr Dorit Samocha-Bonet (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor Jason Wu (School of Population Health)
Dr Chris Maloney (Exercise Physiology)
Professor Kerry-Anne Rye (Sch of Pathology)
Dr Vita Birzniece (Physiology)
Dr Barbara Depczynski (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Alexander Claus Viardot (St. Vincent Campus)

Diabetes And Endocrinology

Dr Namson Lau (SWS Campus)
Professor Peter Smerdely (School of Population Health)

Diabetes Complications

Dr Namson Lau (SWS Campus)
Dr Barbara Depczynski (POW - Randwick Campus)

Diabetes Management

Dr Namson Lau (SWS Campus)
Dr Alexander Claus Viardot (St. Vincent Campus)

Diabetes Mellitus

Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor Nigel Turner (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Namson Lau (SWS Campus)
Professor Jenny Gunton (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Associate Professor Craig Steven McLachlan (Greater Murray Division)

Diabetes Mellitus Type Ii

Professor Nigel Turner (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Professor Jenny Gunton (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Namson Lau (SWS Campus)
Scientia Professor Mark Fort Harris (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Diabetic Complications Inc Retinopathy And Peripheral Vascular Disease

Dr Namson Lau (SWS Campus)

Diabetic Foot

Dr Namson Lau (SWS Campus)

Diagnosis

Dr Samuel Arnold (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)

Diagnosis Related Groups

Dr Matthew Sunderland (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Diagnostic Imaging

Dr Gordon Stevenson (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)
Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)

Diet

Dr Dorit Samocha-Bonet (St. Vincent Campus)
Associate Professor (Keith) Chee Ooi (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Sophia Lin (Office of Medical Education)
Professor Jacqui Webster (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Rebecca Reynolds (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)
Professor Margaret Morris (Pharmacology)

Diet Quality

Associate Professor (Keith) Chee Ooi (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Jennifer Esther Cohen (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Dietary

Dr Luna Xu (School of Population Health)

Digestive System Cancers

Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)

Digestive System Diseases

Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)

Digital Health

Dr Adeola Esther Bamgboje (SWS Clinical School)
Dr Michelle Moscova (Office of Medical Education)

Digital Imaging

Dr Gordon Stevenson (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)

Digoxin

Associate Professor Betty Shuk Han Chan (Clinical MED School Office)

Dihydropyridines

Associate Professor Betty Shuk Han Chan (Clinical MED School Office)

Disability

Dr Morag Elizabeth Taylor (POW - Randwick Campus)

Disability Services

Mr Shane Rendalls (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Disadvantage

Scientia Professor Mark Fort Harris (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Disease Reservoirs

Dr Yin Xu (The Kirby Institute)

Disease Surveillance

Associate Professor James Gareth Wood (School of Population Health)
Dr Sacha Jade Stelzer-Braid (School of Medical Sciences)

Diseases And Disorders

Professor Tuan V Nguyen (School of Population Health)
Dr Joanne Emily Joseph (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Sean O'Neill (SWS Clinical School)

Disinfectants

Professor Mark Duncan Willcox (School of Optometry)
Professor Mark Duncan Willcox (School of Optometry)
Dr Ajay Kumar Vijay (School of Optometry)

Distributed Algorithms

Dr Matthew Field (SWS Campus)

Dna

Dna Damage

Dna Methylation

Dr Joanna Achinger-Kawecka (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Doctor-patient Relations

Dr Hyun Song (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Domestic Politics

Professor Evelyne de Leeuw (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Dopamine

Dr Tertia Deborah Purves-Tyson (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Doping In Sports

Dr Vita Birzniece (Physiology)

Doppler Ultrasound

Professor Alec William Welsh (Dspln of Women's Health)

Dormancy

Dr Aurelie Cazet (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Drug Abuse

Dr Jonathan Brett (Centre for Big Data Research)

Drug Addiction

Dr Jonathan Brett (Centre for Big Data Research)
Associate Professor Darren Roberts (St. Vincent Campus)

Drug And Substance Abuse

Emeritus Professor Robyn Richmond (School of Population Health)
Dr Matthew Sunderland (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Dr Janette Louise Smith (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Associate Professor Craig Steven McLachlan (Greater Murray Division)
Associate Professor Julia Lappin (Central Dspln of Psych & MH)
Dr Alys Havard (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Drug Delivery Systems

Dr Alex Hui (School of Optometry)

Drug Dependence

Dr Krista Siefried (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Dr Jonathan Brett (Centre for Big Data Research)

Drug Discovery

Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

Drug Markets

Dr Caitlin Elizabeth Hughes (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Drug Overdose

Associate Professor Angela Lin Chiew (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Jonathan Brett (Centre for Big Data Research)

Drug Policy

Dr Caitlin Elizabeth Hughes (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Drug Resistance

Dr Angelica Marie Merlot (Childhood Cancer Research)
Dr Jamie Fletcher (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Caroline Atkinson (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Drug Therapy

Professor Yong Li (St. George Campus)

Drug Use And Treatment

Drug Utilization

Dr Sujita Wati Narayan (Centre for Big Data Research)

Dry Eye

Mr Jeremy Choon Kai Tan (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Jackie Tan-Showyin (School of Optometry)

Dry Eye Disease

Dr Ajay Kumar Vijay (School of Optometry)

Dry Eye Syndrome

Professor Mark Duncan Willcox (School of Optometry)

Dti

Dr Lucette A Cysique (Neuroscience Research Australi)

Dual Task

Dr Morag Elizabeth Taylor (POW - Randwick Campus)

Dynamic Imaging

Associate Professor Gideon Avram Caplan (POW - Randwick Campus)

E-health

Dr Bridianne O'Dea (The Black Dog Institute)

Ear/nose And Throat Surgery

Professor Richard John Harvey (St. Vincent Campus)

Early Diagnosis

Professor Yong Li (St. George Campus)

Early Intervention

Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Louise Rua Mewton (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Professor Claire Elizabeth Wakefield (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Early Intervention (education)

Dr Maha Pervaz Iqbal (School of Population Health)

Eating Disorders

Dr Rebecca Reynolds (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)

Ebola

Ecmo

Associate Professor Hergen Buscher (St. Vincent Campus)

Econometric

Associate Professor Anurag Sharma (School of Population Health)

Economic Evaluation

Associate Professor Anurag Sharma (School of Population Health)

Education And Chronic Illness

Dr Lauren Kelada (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Educational Evaluation

Dr Maha Pervaz Iqbal (School of Population Health)

Educational Measurement

Professor Boaz Shulruf (Office of Medical Education)

Effectiveness Evaluation

Professor Jacqui Webster (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Kathy Trieu (School of Biomedical Sciences)

EHealth

Dr Adeola Esther Bamgboje (SWS Clinical School)

Elbow Surgery

Dr Geoffrey Charles Scott Smith (St. George Campus)

Electric Stimulation

Dr Donel McQuarrie Martin (Central Dspln of Psych & MH)

Electroconvulsive Therapy

Dr Rohan Francis-Taylor (Dspln of Psych & MH)
Professor Colleen Loo (Dspln of Psych & MH)

Electronic Health Records

Associate Professor Janice Fullerton (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Professor Louisa Jorm (Centre for Big Data Research)
Emeritus Professor Teng Liaw (School of Population Health)

Electronic Medication Management System

Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)

Electrophysiology

Dr Trevor Lewis (School of Medical Sciences)
Dr Jennie Cederholm (Physiology)
Dr Tjeerd Boonstra (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Embryo

Dr Mark Hill (School of Medical Sciences)

Embryonic Structures

Dr Mark Hill (School of Medical Sciences)

Emergency Medicine

Associate Professor David James Heslop (School of Population Health)
Associate Professor Angela Lin Chiew (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Paul Thomas Preisz (St. Vincent Campus)

Emerging Communicable Diseases

Associate Professor Niamh Stephenson (School of Population Health)
Associate Professor David James Heslop (School of Population Health)
Dr Bridget Gabrielle Haire (The Kirby Institute)

Emerging Defence Technologies

Associate Professor David James Heslop (School of Population Health)

Emotions

Dr Daniel Lin (Dspln of Psych & MH- SWS)

Empirical Ethics

Dr Bridget Gabrielle Haire (The Kirby Institute)

Encephalomyelitis

Dr Gayathri Sundaram (St Vincent's Clinical School)

End-of-life Care

Associate Professor Joel Jin-Oh Rhee (School of Population Health)

Endocrine Diseases

Professor Anthony John O'Sullivan (St. George Campus)
Dr Ann McCormack (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Farhad Azimi-Rashti (SWS Campus)

Endocrine Resistant

Dr Joanna Achinger-Kawecka (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Endocrinology

Dr Simon Ghaly (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Namson Lau (SWS Campus)

Endocrinology & Metabolism

Professor Jerry Richard Greenfield (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Greg Colin Smith (Pharmacology)
Dr Vita Birzniece (Physiology)
Associate Professor David Simar (Exercise Physiology)

Endometrial Cancer

Associate Professor Caroline Ford (Dspln of Women's Health)

Endometriosis

Associate Professor Caroline Ford (Dspln of Women's Health)
Dr Fatima El-Assaad (St. George Campus)

Endoplasmic Reticulum

Dr Angelica Marie Merlot (Childhood Cancer Research)

Endoscopy

Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)

Endosomal Recycling

Dr Gregory Redpath (Molecular Medicine)

Endothelial Dysfunction

Energetics

Dr Kirsty McDonald (Exercise Physiology)

Enteral Nutrition

Dr Jennifer Esther Cohen (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Environmental & Occupational Health

Dr Ingrid Astrid Jimenez Barbosa (School of Optometry)

Environmental Health

Associate Professor David James Heslop (School of Population Health)
Dr Nicholas Osborne (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)
Associate Professor Xiaoqi Feng (School of Population Health)

Epidemics

Dr David John Muscatello (School of Population Health)
Professor Raina MacIntyre (The Kirby Institute)

Epidemiologic Measurements

Dr Claire Johnson (School of Population Health)

Epidemiologic Methods

Associate Professor Sam Adie (St. George Campus)
Dr Rajat Mittal (SWS Campus)
Dr Jesmin Shafiq (SWS Campus)

Epidemiologic Research Design

Dr Syed Haris Omar (Greater Murray Division)

Epidemiologic Studies

Dr Md Shajedur Rahman Shawon (Centre for Big Data Research)

Epidemiology

Professor Georgina Mary Chambers (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Richard Thomas Gray (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Bronwyn Brew Haasdyk (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Lucia Romani (The Kirby Institute)
Professor Jason Wu (School of Population Health)
Dr Brendan McMullan (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Professor Dedee Frances Murrell (St. George Campus)
Dr Kalinda Griffiths (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Skye McGregor (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Louise Rua Mewton (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Professor Raina MacIntyre (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Duong Thuy Tran (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Dr Adrienne Lee Withall (School of Population Health)
Dr Lara Ann Harvey (School of Population Health)
Associate Professor Samsung Lim (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Sophia Lin (Office of Medical Education)
Dr Andrea Schaffer (School of Population Health)
Dr Kwok Leung Ong (Sch of Pathology)
Dr Benjamin Daniels (School of Population Health)
Dr Nicholas Osborne (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)
Dr Luna Xu (School of Population Health)
Dr Ju-Lee Oei (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Professor Maree Hackett (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Matthew Sunderland (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Associate Professor Julia Lappin (Central Dspln of Psych & MH)
Professor Louisa Jorm (Centre for Big Data Research)
Professor Jason Grebely (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Michelle Helen Tye (The Black Dog Institute)
Professor Melissa Jayne Green (Dspln of Psych & MH)
Dr David John Muscatello (School of Population Health)
Professor Matthew Gwyn Law (The Kirby Institute)
Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)
Associate Professor Xiaoqi Feng (School of Population Health)

Epidemiology (field)

Associate Professor Susana Vaz Nery (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Adam Thomas Craig (School of Population Health)

Epidemiology (general)

Associate Professor Margo Barr (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Epigenetics

Dr Ruth Pidsley (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Joanna Achinger-Kawecka (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Chris Maloney (Exercise Physiology)
Dr Neil Alexander Youngson (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Fatima Valdes Mora (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Julie Thoms (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Ashwin Unnikrishnan (POW - Randwick Campus)

Epigenomics

Dr Karen Mather (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Associate Professor Janice Fullerton (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Epilepsy

Dr Elizabeth Emma Palmer (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Michael Cardamone (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Emma Palmer (Sch Women's&Children's Health)

Epithelial Ovarian Cancer

Professor Susan Ramus (Dspln of Women's Health)

Epstein-barr Virus Infections

Equity

Dr Christopher Martin Standen (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Equity Of Access

Dr Ben Harris-Roxas (School of Population Health)
Dr Christopher Martin Standen (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Dr Amy Bestman (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Errors

Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)

Esophageal Cancer

Ethics

Dr Rebecca Reynolds (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)

Ethnography

Dr Stephen Bell (The Kirby Institute)

Evaluation

Emeritus Professor Teng Liaw (School of Population Health)

Evaluation Of Hospital Services

Professor Louisa Jorm (Centre for Big Data Research)

Evidence Based Health Care

Dr Christina Signorelli (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Evidence Based Medicine

Associate Professor Darren Roberts (St. Vincent Campus)

Evidence-based Medicine

Dr Rachel Elizabeth Thompson (Office of Medical Education)
Professor Richard John Harvey (St. Vincent Campus)
Associate Professor Orin Chisholm (School of Medical Sciences)
Dr Aidan Christopher Chieh-Hui Tan (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Professor Alec William Welsh (Dspln of Women's Health)

Evidence-based Obstetrics

Associate Professor Amanda Henry (Dspln of Women's Health)

Evidence-based Practices

Dr Rachel Elizabeth Thompson (Office of Medical Education)

Evidence-informed Health Policy

Dr Anna Palagyi (School of Population Health)
Dr Jagnoor Jagnoor (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Evolutionary Biology

Exercise

Dr Morag Elizabeth Taylor (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Vita Birzniece (Physiology)
Dr Xingzhong Jin (Centre for Big Data Research)

Exercise Physiology

Associate Professor John Booth (Exercise Physiology)
Professor Kim Delbaere (School of Population Health)
Nattai Borges (Exercise Physiology)
Dr Matthew David Jones (Exercise Physiology)
Associate Professor David Simar (Exercise Physiology)
Dr Carolina Ximena Sandler (The Kirby Institute)
Associate Professor Simon Rosenbaum (Central Dspln of Psych & MH)
Dr Belinda Jane Parmenter (Exercise Physiology)

Exercise Rehabilitation

Dr Euan James McCaughey (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Nattai Borges (Exercise Physiology)

Exocrine Pancreatic Insufficiency

Exosomes

Professor Yong Li (St. George Campus)
Dr Vinod Vijayasubhash (Sch Women's&Children's Health)
Dr Kevin Ni (St. George Campus)

Experimental Cancers

Dr Karen MacKenzie (Childrens Cancer Institute Aus)
Dr Belamy-Bin Cheung (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Experimental Therapeutics

Associate Professor Tao Liu (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Extracellular Matrix

Extracellular Matrix Proteins

Extracorporeal Life Support

Associate Professor Hergen Buscher (St. Vincent Campus)

Eye

Eye Blink

Eye Diseases

Dr Jessie Huang-Lung (School of Optometry)

Eye Tracking

Dr Daniel Lin (Dspln of Psych & MH- SWS)

Facilities And Services

Falls

Dr Jasmine Charlotte Christiane Menant (School of Population Health)
Dr Paulo Henrique Silva Pelicioni (Exercise Physiology)
Professor Kim Delbaere (School of Population Health)

Falls Prevention

Professor Lisa Jane Keay (School of Optometry)
Professor Jacqueline Close (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Kirsty McDonald (Exercise Physiology)

Family Functioning

Dr Sarah Jane Ellis (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Lauren Kelada (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Family Support Programs

Ms Brittany Claire McGill (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Professor Claire Elizabeth Wakefield (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Fatty Liver Disease

Dr Sj Shen (St. George Campus)

Fecal Biomarkers

Dr Steven Thomas Leach (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Female Diseases

Professor Alec William Welsh (Dspln of Women's Health)

Female Infertility

Dr Dulama Richani (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)
Associate Professor Kirsty Walters (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Fertility/infertility

Dr Sarah Jane Ellis (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Professor Georgina Mary Chambers (Centre for Big Data Research)

Fiji

Dr Lucia Romani (The Kirby Institute)

Flow Cytometry

Dr Niall M Byrne (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Ms Varda Sandeep Sardesai (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Yin Xu (The Kirby Institute)

Fluorescence Microscopy

Dr Vaishnavi Ananthanarayanan (Molecular Medicine)
Professor Jake Baum (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Niall M Byrne (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Natasha Kumar (Pharmacology)

Fluorescence Spectroscopy

Associate Professor Till Boecking (Molecular Medicine)

Fnirs

Dr Paulo Henrique Silva Pelicioni (Exercise Physiology)

Food Allergy

Professor John Bernard Ziegler (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Food Analysis

Professor Jacqui Webster (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Food Composition

Professor Jacqui Webster (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Professor Jason Wu (School of Population Health)

Food Policy

Dr Kathy Trieu (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Claire Johnson (School of Population Health)
Professor Jacqui Webster (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Alexandra Jones (School of Population Health)

Food Preferences

Professor Margaret Morris (Pharmacology)

Forensic Medicine

Dr Kathleen Kramer (Rural Clinical School)

Forensic Psychiatry

Dr Christopher James Ryan (Dspln of Psych & MH)

Fractures

Frail Elderly

Miss Ebony Lewis (School of Population Health)
Professor Peter Smerdely (School of Population Health)

Frontotemporal Dementia

Dr Yue Huang (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Functional Assessments

Functional Gastrointestinal Disorders

Dr Steven Thomas Leach (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Functional Mri

Dr Jiyang Jiang (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Functional Neuroimaging

Dr Yann Quide (Central Psychiatry)
Dr Alexis Estelle Whitton (The Black Dog Institute)
Dr Jiyang Jiang (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

G-protein Coupled Receptors And Ion Channels

G-protein-coupled Receptors

Gait

Dr Morag Elizabeth Taylor (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Kim Van Schooten (School of Population Health)

Gambling

Dr Amy Bestman (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Gastroenterology

Dr Simon Ghaly (St. Vincent Campus)
Associate Professor Mark Danta (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Howard Yim (St. George Campus)
Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)
Associate Professor (Keith) Chee Ooi (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Professor Jason Grebely (The Kirby Institute)

Gastroenterology & Hepatology

Dr Robert Benjamin Feller (St. Vincent Campus)
Associate Professor Mark Danta (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Lan Gong (St. George Campus)

Gastrointestinal Diseases

Professor Emad El-Omar (St. George Campus)
Dr Howard Yim (St. George Campus)
Associate Professor (Keith) Chee Ooi (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Gastrointestinal Neoplasms

Professor Emad El-Omar (St. George Campus)

Gay And Bisexual Men

Dr Anna McNulty (School of Population Health)
Dr Benjamin Robert Bavinton (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Steven Philpot (The Kirby Institute)

Gay Relationships

Dr Benjamin Robert Bavinton (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Steven Philpot (The Kirby Institute)

Gender And Criminal Justice

Dr Paul Leslie Simpson (School of Population Health)

Gender Equality

Associate Professor Anurag Sharma (School of Population Health)

Gene Editing

Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

Gene Expression

Gene Expression Profiling

Dr Natasha Kumar (Pharmacology)

Gene Regulatory Networks

Dr Julie Thoms (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Gene Therapy

Dr Dominik Froehlich (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Gene Transcription

Associate Professor Tao Liu (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Gene-environment Interactions

Dr Celine Santiago (St. Vincent Campus)

General Practice

Dr David Chessor (Rural Clin Sch -Port Macquarie)
Dr Damien John Limberger (Rural Clinical School-Griffith)
Associate Professor Joel Jin-Oh Rhee (School of Population Health)

General Practice Research

Dr Hyun Song (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Genetic Counselling

Renee Johnson (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Emma Palmer (Sch Women's&Children's Health)

Genetic Mouse Model

Dr David Herrmann (St. Vincent Campus)

Genetic Variation

Dr Claudio Toma (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Genetically Modified

Dr Natasha Kumar (Pharmacology)

Genetics

Associate Professor Craig Steven McLachlan (Greater Murray Division)
Dr Joanne Reed (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Associate Professor Nicole Ann Carnt (School of Optometry)
Dr Karen Mather (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Professor Diane Fatkin (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Angelique Helena Villafana-Riepsamen (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)
Dr Claudio Toma (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Associate Professor Janice Fullerton (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Professor Bettina Meiser (POW - Randwick Campus)
Associate Professor Natalie Taylor (School of Population Health)

Genetics & Heredity

Professor Susan Ramus (Dspln of Women's Health)

Genome-wide Association

Associate Professor Janice Fullerton (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Genome-wide Dna Methylation

Dr Ruth Pidsley (St. Vincent Campus)

Genomic Mutations

Dr Claudio Toma (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Eva King-Fan Chan (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Genomics

Professor Susan Ramus (Dspln of Women's Health)
Dr Karen Mather (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Associate Professor Tao Liu (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Paul Ekert (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Renee Johnson (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Eva King-Fan Chan (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Elizabeth Emma Palmer (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Emma Palmer (Sch Women's&Children's Health)
Associate Professor Michelle Anne Farrar (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Associate Professor Janice Fullerton (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Martin Smith (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Associate Professor Natalie Taylor (School of Population Health)
Dr Ashwin Unnikrishnan (POW - Randwick Campus)

Geographic Information Systems

Associate Professor Samsung Lim (The Kirby Institute)

Geospatial Analysis

Associate Professor Samsung Lim (The Kirby Institute)

Geriatric/aging/elderly

Miss Ebony Lewis (School of Population Health)

Geriatrics

Dr Daina Louise Sturnieks (Sch of Anatomy)

Geriatrics & Gerontology

Professor Peter Smerdely (School of Population Health)

Gis

Dr Ori Gudes (School of Population Health)

Glaucoma

Dr Jack Phu (School of Optometry)
Mr Jeremy Choon Kai Tan (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Jessie Huang-Lung (School of Optometry)
Dr Mark Hill (School of Medical Sciences)

Glioblastoma

Professor Jeff Holst (Pharmacology)
Dr Angelica Marie Merlot (Childhood Cancer Research)

Global Burden Of Disease

Dr David John Muscatello (School of Population Health)

Global Health

Dr Adam Thomas Craig (School of Population Health)
Dr Jagnoor Jagnoor (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Lucia Romani (The Kirby Institute)

Glottis

Dr Vanathi Sivasubramaniam (St. Vincent Campus)

Glucagon

Dr Greg Colin Smith (Pharmacology)

Glucose

Dr Greg Colin Smith (Pharmacology)

Glucose Intolerance

Goal-directed Actions

Dr Iain Edward Perkes (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Gonorrhoea

Dr Anna McNulty (School of Population Health)

Gout

Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Amy D Nguyen (St. Vincent Campus)

Government Procurement

Professor Jacqui Webster (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Grief

Professor Claire Elizabeth Wakefield (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Grief/bereavement/complicated Grief

Dr Karl Andriessen (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Guidelines

Gut Microbiome

Associate Professor Amany Zekry (St. George Campus)
Associate Professor Mark Danta (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor Emad El-Omar (St. George Campus)
Associate Professor (Keith) Chee Ooi (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Professor Georgina Hold (St. George Campus)

Gynaecology

Professor Kate Hilda Moore (Dspln of Women's Health)

H1n1-09 Pandemic

Dr David John Muscatello (School of Population Health)

Habits

Dr Iain Edward Perkes (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Haematological Malignancy

Dr Ashwin Unnikrishnan (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

Haematology

Dr Karen MacKenzie (Childrens Cancer Institute Aus)
Professor David Dang Fung Ma (St. Vincent Campus)

Haematopoiesis

Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

Haematopoietic Stem Cells

Dr Julie Thoms (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Ashwin Unnikrishnan (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

Haemic And Lymphatic Diseases

Dr Joanne Emily Joseph (St. Vincent Campus)

Haemodialysis

Associate Professor Darren Roberts (St. Vincent Campus)

Haemorrhagic Disorders

Dr David Connor (St. Vincent Campus)

Hallucinogens

Dr Gregory Redpath (Molecular Medicine)

Happy Ageing

Dr Katya Numbers (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Haptics

Head And Neck Cancer

Dr Jia Liu (St. Vincent Campus)

Head And Neck Cancers

Dr Farhannah Aly (SWS Campus)
Dr James Wykes (SWS Campus)
Professor Robert Ian Smee (POW - Randwick Campus)

Health And Human Rights

Associate Professor Fiona Anne Haigh (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Health And Illness

Associate Professor Craig Steven McLachlan (Greater Murray Division)

Health Behavior

Associate Professor Margo Barr (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Professor Afaf Girgis (SWS Clinical School)

Health Belief And Behaviour Change (e.g. Physical Activity Behaviour)

Dr Christina Signorelli (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Eindra Aung (St. Vincent Campus)

Health Care Delivery

Dr Jessie Huang-Lung (School of Optometry)

Health Care Quality

Associate Professor Reema Harrison (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)

Health Data Linkage

Dr Rachael Cherie Cvejic (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)
Professor Claire Melissa Vajdic (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Mark Joseph Hanly (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Xingzhong Jin (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Duong Thuy Tran (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Dr Timothy Churches (SWS Campus)
Professor Louisa Jorm (Centre for Big Data Research)

Health Data Science

Dr Farhannah Aly (SWS Campus)
Dr Wen-Qiang HE (School of Population Health)
Dr Timothy Churches (SWS Campus)
Professor Louisa Jorm (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Matthew Field (SWS Campus)
Dr Oscar Perez Concha (Centre for Big Data Research)

Health Economic Modeling

Dr Lei Si (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Associate Professor Anurag Sharma (School of Population Health)

Health Economics

Dr Kelly Jane Thompson (School of Population Health)
Dr Sophy Shih (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Stella Settumba Stolk (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Dr Thomas Wai Chun Lung (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Associate Professor Anurag Sharma (School of Population Health)
Dr Lei Si (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Health Equity

Dr Adrienne Lee Withall (School of Population Health)

Health Impact Assessment

Dr Ben Harris-Roxas (School of Population Health)

Health Inequalities

Professor Julian Norman Trollor (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)
Dr Jane Elizabeth Lloyd (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Dr Ben Harris-Roxas (School of Population Health)

Health Law

Dr Christopher James Ryan (Dspln of Psych & MH)
Dr Michelle Moscova (Office of Medical Education)

Health Literacy

Dr Jane Elizabeth Lloyd (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Dr Amy Bestman (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Adeola Esther Bamgboje (SWS Clinical School)

Health Management

Associate Professor Anurag Sharma (School of Population Health)

Health Outcomes

Associate Professor Julia Lappin (Central Dspln of Psych & MH)
Dr Krista Siefried (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Dr Lara Ann Harvey (School of Population Health)

Health Planning

Dr Ben Harris-Roxas (School of Population Health)

Health Policy

Dr Andrea Schaffer (School of Population Health)

Health Professions Education

Dr Kerry Uebel (School of Population Health)

Health Promotion

Associate Professor Nicole Ann Carnt (School of Optometry)
Dr Stephen Bell (The Kirby Institute)
Associate Professor Xiaoqi Feng (School of Population Health)
Associate Professor Niamh Stephenson (School of Population Health)

Health Research

Dr Emma Palmer (Sch Women's&Children's Health)

Health Service Management

Associate Professor Reema Harrison (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)

Health Service Planning

Associate Professor Holly Seale (School of Population Health)

Health Services

Dr Kelly Jane Thompson (School of Population Health)
Dr Jane Ellen Carland (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Md Shajedur Rahman Shawon (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Ben Harris-Roxas (School of Population Health)
Dr Zelalem Mengesha (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Health Services Accessibility

Health Services And Outcomes Research

Professor David Robin Greenfield (School of Population Health)
Professor Louisa Jorm (Centre for Big Data Research)

Health Services Costing

Mr Shane Rendalls (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Health Services For The Aged

Health Services Research

Professor Claire Melissa Vajdic (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Duong Thuy Tran (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Dr Timothy Churches (SWS Campus)
Dr Eindra Aung (St. Vincent Campus)
Associate Professor Reema Harrison (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)

Health Systems

Dr Anna Palagyi (School of Population Health)
Dr Maoyi Tian (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Associate Professor Rohina Joshi (School of Population Health)
Professor David Robin Greenfield (School of Population Health)
Dr Lei Si (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Adam Thomas Craig (School of Population Health)
Dr Jessie Huang-Lung (School of Optometry)

Health-related Quality Of Life

Associate Professor Nicole Ann Carnt (School of Optometry)

Healthcare Challenges

Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Healthcare Facilities Management

Professor David Robin Greenfield (School of Population Health)

Healthcare Innovations

Dr Michelle Moscova (Office of Medical Education)

Healthcare Professionals

Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Healthy Public Policy

Dr Aryati Yashadhana (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Heart Transplantation

Dr Vanathi Sivasubramaniam (St. Vincent Campus)

Heatlh Informatics

Emeritus Professor Teng Liaw (School of Population Health)

Help-seeking

Dr Karl Andriessen (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))
Dr Jin Han (The Black Dog Institute)

Hematology

Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

Hematopoietic Stem Cell Transplantation

Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

Hepatitis

Dr Amy Ji Soo Kwon (The Kirby Institute)

Hepatitis B & Hepatitis C

Hepatitis C

Dr Chaturaka Rodrigo (Sch of Pathology)
Dr Lise Marie Lafferty (The Kirby Institute)

Hepatitis C Virus

Professor Matthew Gwyn Law (The Kirby Institute)

Hepatitis C Viruses

Professor Jason Grebely (The Kirby Institute)

Hepatocellular Cancer

Associate Professor Amany Zekry (St. George Campus)
Associate Professor Mark Danta (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Sj Shen (St. George Campus)
Professor Emad El-Omar (St. George Campus)

Hepatology

Associate Professor Mark Danta (St. Vincent Campus)

Heritability

Dr Vibeke Sorensen Catts (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Hidradenitis Suppurativa

Dr John Walter Frew (SWS Campus)

Hierarchical Statistical Models

Dr Mark Joseph Hanly (Centre for Big Data Research)

High Performance Liquid Chromatography

Dr Danijela Kocic (St. Vincent Campus)

High Risk

Associate Professor Janice Fullerton (School of Biomedical Sciences)

High-risk Pregnancy

Associate Professor Amanda Henry (Dspln of Women's Health)

Higher Education

Dr Rachel Elizabeth Thompson (Office of Medical Education)
Professor Boaz Shulruf (Office of Medical Education)

Hip And Knee Osteoarthritis

Dr Matthew David Jones (Exercise Physiology)

Hip Fractures

Professor Jacqueline Close (POW - Randwick Campus)

Histology

Ms Varda Sandeep Sardesai (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Histone Modification

Associate Professor Tao Liu (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Histopathology

Dr Vanathi Sivasubramaniam (St. Vincent Campus)

Hiv

Hiv Care

Dr Stephen Bell (The Kirby Institute)

Hiv Infection

Associate Professor Till Boecking (Molecular Medicine)
Professor Jason Grebely (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Anna McNulty (School of Population Health)

Hiv Infections

Dr Brendan McMullan (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Professor Gail Matthews (The Kirby Institute)

Hiv Prevention

Dr Steven Philpot (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Benjamin Robert Bavinton (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Bridget Gabrielle Haire (The Kirby Institute)

Hiv Treatment

Dr Stephen Bell (The Kirby Institute)

Hiv-associated Neurocognitive Disorder

Professor Bruce James Brew (St. Vincent Campus)

Hiv-associated Neurocognitive Disorders (hand)

Dr Lucette A Cysique (Neuroscience Research Australi)

Hiv/aids

Professor Bruce James Brew (St. Vincent Campus)

Hiv/aids Prevention

Professor Bruce James Brew (St. Vincent Campus)

Hospital Administration

Associate Professor Anurag Sharma (School of Population Health)

Host-parasite Interactions

Professor Jake Baum (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Host-pathogen Interactions

Professor Georgina Hold (St. George Campus)
Associate Professor Till Boecking (Molecular Medicine)
Dr Lan Gong (St. George Campus)

Hpv

Dr Sarah Christina Sasson (The Kirby Institute)

Human Experimentation

Associate Professor Gideon Avram Caplan (POW - Randwick Campus)
Professor Michael Heywood Bennett (POW Clinical School Operating)
Professor Danny Eckert (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Human Factors

Dr Adeola Esther Bamgboje (SWS Clinical School)

Human Immunodeficiency Virus (hiv)

Dr Yin Xu (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Lucette A Cysique (Neuroscience Research Australi)
Professor Miles Davenport (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Richard Thomas Gray (The Kirby Institute)

Human Movement

Dr Jasmine Charlotte Christiane Menant (School of Population Health)

Human Papillomavirus

Humanized

Dr Gayathri Sundaram (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Hyperparathyroidism

Dr Navin Niles (SWS Campus)

Hypertension

Professor Alta Schutte (School of Population Health)
Dr Ruth Peters (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Sean Edward Kennedy (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Yati Boutcher (School of Medical Sciences)
Doctor Mohammad Abdul Salam (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Hypertension In Pregnancy

Associate Professor Amanda Henry (Dspln of Women's Health)

Ibd-kid Inflammatory Bowel Disease

Professor Georgina Hold (St. George Campus)

Illegal Drugs

Associate Professor Amy Kathleen Peacock (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Professor Jason Grebely (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Ju-Lee Oei (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Illness

Image Analysis

Dr Gordon Stevenson (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)
Dr Timothy Churches (SWS Campus)

Image Processing

Dr Vaishnavi Ananthanarayanan (Molecular Medicine)

Image Registration

Dr Gordon Stevenson (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)

Image Segmentation

Dr Gordon Stevenson (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)

Immune Cells

Dr Sj Shen (St. George Campus)

Immune Complex Diseases

Dr Etienne Noel Masle Farquhar (St. Vincent Campus)

Immune Evasion

Dr Deborah Burnett (St. Vincent Campus)

Immune Inflammation

Dr Sj Shen (St. George Campus)
Dr John Walter Frew (SWS Campus)
Associate Professor Amany Zekry (St. George Campus)

Immune System

Immune Tolerance

Dr Deborah Burnett (St. Vincent Campus)

Immunisation

Dr Brendan McMullan (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr David John Muscatello (School of Population Health)
Professor Adrienne Janet Torda (Clinical MED School Office)
Professor Raina MacIntyre (The Kirby Institute)
Professor John Bernard Ziegler (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Rob Menzies (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)
Associate Professor Anita Elizabeth Heywood (School of Population Health)

Immunisation Programs

Associate Professor Holly Seale (School of Population Health)
Professor Adrienne Janet Torda (Clinical MED School Office)

Immunodeficiency

Associate Professor Elissa Deenick (The Kirby Institute)
Mark Taylor (POW - Randwick Campus)
Associate Professor William Arthur Sewell (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Immunogenetics

Professor John Bernard Ziegler (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Immunohistochemistry

Dr Natasha Kumar (Pharmacology)

Immunologic Diseases

Dr Sean O'Neill (SWS Clinical School)
Dr Jose Sail Perdomo (St. George Campus)

Immunology

Dr Winnie Wing Yin Tong (St. Vincent Campus)
Associate Professor William Arthur Sewell (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Etienne Noel Masle Farquhar (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor Miles Davenport (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Joanne Reed (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Professor Richard John Harvey (St. Vincent Campus)
Associate Professor Elissa Deenick (The Kirby Institute)
Associate Professor Nicole Ann Carnt (School of Optometry)
Dr Simon Junankar (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr John Walter Frew (SWS Campus)
Dr Sarah Christina Sasson (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Deborah Burnett (St. Vincent Campus)

Immunology And Infectious Disease

Dr Christina Catherine Chang (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Sarah Christina Sasson (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Stuart Hamilton (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Lan Gong (St. George Campus)
Dr Deborah Cromer (The Kirby Institute)

Immunostaining

Ms Varda Sandeep Sardesai (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Immunosuppression

Dr Sophie Stocker (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Jane Ellen Carland (St. Vincent Campus)

Immunosuppressive Agents

Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)

Immunotherapy

Implementation

Dr Jane Ellen Carland (St. Vincent Campus)

Implementation Science

Dr Christina Signorelli (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Associate Professor Aliza Werner-Seidler (The Black Dog Institute)
Associate Professor Aliza Werner-Seidler (The Black Dog Institute)
Dr Hueiming Liu (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Kathy Trieu (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Adeola Esther Bamgboje (SWS Clinical School)
Associate Professor Natalie Taylor (School of Population Health)

Imprisonment

Dr Paul Leslie Simpson (School of Population Health)

In Situ Hybridisation

Dr Natasha Kumar (Pharmacology)

In Vitro Oocyte Maturation Techniques

Dr Dulama Richani (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)

In-vitro

Dr Ashraf Zaman (St. Vincent Campus)

In-vivo

Dr Ashraf Zaman (St. Vincent Campus)

India

Dr Claire Johnson (School of Population Health)

Indigenous

Dr Kalinda Griffiths (Centre for Big Data Research)

Indigenous Governance

Dr Kalinda Griffiths (Centre for Big Data Research)

Indigenous Health

Dr Paulo Henrique Silva Pelicioni (Exercise Physiology)

Indigenous Imprisonment

Dr Paul Leslie Simpson (School of Population Health)

Indigenous Peoples

Dr Karen Joy Zwi (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Induced Pluripotent Stem Cells

Dr Siiri Iismaa (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

Inequity

Dr Kalinda Griffiths (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Catherine Spooner (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Infection Control

Associate Professor Holly Seale (School of Population Health)

Infectious Disease Control

Dr Md Nazmul Huda (School of Population Health)
Dr Lucia Romani (The Kirby Institute)

Infectious Disease Epidemiology

Dr Richard Thomas Gray (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Rob Menzies (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)
Dr Wen-Qiang HE (School of Population Health)
Dr Deborah Cromer (The Kirby Institute)
Dr David John Muscatello (School of Population Health)

Infectious Disease Transmission

Infectious Diseases

Dr David Samuel Khoury (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Rama Narayan Kandasamy (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Amy Ji Soo Kwon (The Kirby Institute)
Dr David John Muscatello (School of Population Health)
Associate Professor Holly Seale (School of Population Health)
Professor Miles Davenport (The Kirby Institute)
Professor Gail Matthews (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Azar Kariminia (The Kirby Institute)
Professor Jason Grebely (The Kirby Institute)
Mr Michael Lydeamore (The Kirby Institute)

Infertility

Dr Lindsay Edward Wu (Pharmacology)

Inflammation

Dr Yann Quide (Central Psychiatry)
Dr Gayathri Sundaram (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Associate Professor William Arthur Sewell (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Professor Richard John Harvey (St. Vincent Campus)
Associate Professor (Keith) Chee Ooi (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Associate Professor David Simar (Exercise Physiology)
Dr Jonathan Harry Erlich (POW - Randwick Campus)

Inflammatory Bowel Disease

Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)
Dr Steven Thomas Leach (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Inflammatory Bowel Diseases

Dr Daniel Avraham Lemberg (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Simon Ghaly (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)
Professor Georgina Hold (St. George Campus)

Influenza

Dr Sacha Jade Stelzer-Braid (School of Medical Sciences)
Dr David John Muscatello (School of Population Health)
Professor Raina MacIntyre (The Kirby Institute)

Influenza Pandemic

Dr David John Muscatello (School of Population Health)

Information Management

Informed Consent

Dr Jane Ellen Carland (St. Vincent Campus)

Inherited Disease

Associate Professor Michelle Anne Farrar (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Injury

Dr Amy Peden (School of Population Health)
Dr Thomas Whyte (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Injury Prevention

Professor Lisa Jane Keay (School of Optometry)
Professor Lynne Bilston (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Amy Peden (School of Population Health)
Dr Thomas Whyte (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Professor Jacqueline Close (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Daina Louise Sturnieks (Sch of Anatomy)
Dr Jagnoor Jagnoor (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Amy Bestman (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Injury Surveillance

Dr Amy Peden (School of Population Health)

Innate Immunity

Professor Georgina Hold (St. George Campus)
Associate Professor Till Boecking (Molecular Medicine)

Innate Inflammation

Dr Sj Shen (St. George Campus)

Insomnia

Associate Professor Aliza Werner-Seidler (The Black Dog Institute)

Insulin

Dr Greg Colin Smith (Pharmacology)

Insulin Resistance

Dr Dorit Samocha-Bonet (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor Jerry Richard Greenfield (St. Vincent Campus)

Integrated Care

Dr Ben Harris-Roxas (School of Population Health)
Dr Ben Harris-Roxas (School of Population Health)
Emeritus Professor Teng Liaw (School of Population Health)

Integrative & Complementary Medicine

Dr Tina Naumovski (SWS Campus)

Intellectual Disabilities

Professor Julian Norman Trollor (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)
Dr Rachael Cherie Cvejic (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)
Dr Elizabeth Emma Palmer (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Intellectual Disability

Dr Samuel Arnold (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)
Dr Jane Ye In Hwang (School of Population Health)

Intensive Care

Associate Professor Hergen Buscher (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Kelly Jane Thompson (School of Population Health)

Internally Displaced Persons

Dr Ben Harris-Roxas (School of Population Health)

International Health

Associate Professor Niamh Stephenson (School of Population Health)

Internet Interventions

Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Interventions - Including Use Of New Technologies

Dr Louise Rua Mewton (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Professor Jacqui Webster (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Ben Smith (SWS Campus)

Interview

Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Interviews

Professor Bettina Meiser (POW - Randwick Campus)
Professor Claire Elizabeth Wakefield (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Intestinal Diseases

Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)

Intestinal Microbiota

Dr Sj Shen (St. George Campus)

Intracranial Hemorrhages

Dr Lily Song (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Intravital Microscopy

Dr David Herrmann (St. Vincent Campus)

Investigating Health Needs Of Vulnerable People In Kenya

Emeritus Professor Robyn Richmond (School of Population Health)

Ion Channels

Professor Jamie Vandenberg (Victor Chang Cardiac Res Inst)

Joint Diseases

Joint Prostheses

Joint Replacement

Dr Xingzhong Jin (Centre for Big Data Research)

Juvenile Justice

Dr Melanie Simpson (The Kirby Institute)

Keratitis

Dr Ajay Kumar Vijay (School of Optometry)
Associate Professor Nicole Ann Carnt (School of Optometry)
Professor Mark Duncan Willcox (School of Optometry)

Ketamine

Professor Colleen Loo (Dspln of Psych & MH)

Ketogenic Diet

Dr Michael Cardamone (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Kidney Diseases

Dr Jonathan Harry Erlich (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Sean Edward Kennedy (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Kidney Transplantation

Dr Sean Edward Kennedy (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Jonathan Harry Erlich (POW - Randwick Campus)

Knowledge Translation

Dr Adeola Esther Bamgboje (SWS Clinical School)

Knowledge Translation (e.g. Evidence Based Practice)

Dr Ben Smith (SWS Campus)

Kynurenine Pathway

Ms Varda Sandeep Sardesai (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Michael Lovelace (St. Vincent Campus)

Learning

Associate Professor Chinthaka Damith Balasooriya (School of Population Health)

Leukaemia

Dr Karen MacKenzie (Childrens Cancer Institute Aus)
Associate Professor William Arthur Sewell (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Michelle Henderson (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

Leukemia

Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Julie Thoms (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Leukodystrophy

Dr Dominik Froehlich (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Lipidomics

Professor Mark Duncan Willcox (School of Optometry)
Dr Vita Birzniece (Physiology)

Lipids

Dr Kwok Leung Ong (Sch of Pathology)

Liquid Biopsy

Professor Yong Li (St. George Campus)
Dr Yafeng Ma (SWS Campus)

Lisdexamfetamine For The Treatment Of Methamphetamine Dependence

Dr Nadine Ezard (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Literature-based Reviews

Associate Professor Craig Steven McLachlan (Greater Murray Division)

Lithium

Associate Professor Betty Shuk Han Chan (Clinical MED School Office)

Live Cell Imaging

Dr Gregory Redpath (Molecular Medicine)
Ms Varda Sandeep Sardesai (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Professor Edna Hardeman (Sch of Pathology)

Lived Experience

Dr Ben Harris-Roxas (School of Population Health)

Liver Cancer

Associate Professor Mark Danta (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Sj Shen (St. George Campus)

Liver Cirrhosis

Liver Diseases

Dr Lan Gong (St. George Campus)
Professor Jenny Gunton (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Liver Function

Dr Nicholas Osborne (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)

Locomotion

Dr Jasmine Charlotte Christiane Menant (School of Population Health)
Dr Kirsty McDonald (Exercise Physiology)

Longitudinal

Dr Ruth Wells (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Longitudinal Data Analysis

Dr Lucette A Cysique (Neuroscience Research Australi)
Associate Professor Margo Barr (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Longitudinal Studies

Associate Professor Janice Fullerton (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Associate Professor Margo Barr (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Dr Monika Wadolowski (Discipline of Paediatrics)
Professor Kei Lui (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Longitudinal Study

Dr Samuel Arnold (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)

Low Back Pain

Dr Abhirup Das (St. George Campus)
Dr Saurab Sharma (Exercise Physiology)
Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)

Lung

Dr Vanathi Sivasubramaniam (St. Vincent Campus)

Lung Cancer

Dr Vanathi Sivasubramaniam (St. Vincent Campus)
Associate Professor Maija Kohonen-Corish (St. George Clin Sch- Operating)

Lung Diseases

Dr Fabio Zanini (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Anthony Luke Byrne (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Vanathi Sivasubramaniam (St. Vincent Campus)

Lung Transplantation

Dr Vanathi Sivasubramaniam (St. Vincent Campus)

Lymphocyte Activation

Associate Professor Elissa Deenick (The Kirby Institute)

Lymphoma

Associate Professor William Arthur Sewell (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Machine Learning

Associate Professor Blanca Gallego Luxan (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Martin Smith (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Gordon Stevenson (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)
Dr Oscar Perez Concha (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Juan Quiroz Aguilera (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Timothy Churches (SWS Campus)
Dr Jiyang Jiang (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Macronutrient Intake

Professor Jason Wu (School of Population Health)

Macular Degeneration

Dr Lisa Nivison-Smith (School of Optometry)

Magnetic Resonance Elastography

Professor Lynne Bilston (POW - Randwick Campus)

Magnetic Resonance Imaging

Professor Lynne Bilston (POW - Randwick Campus)

Major Trauma

Dr Lara Ann Harvey (School of Population Health)

Malaria

Dr David Samuel Khoury (The Kirby Institute)
Professor Miles Davenport (The Kirby Institute)
Professor Jake Baum (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Malnutrition

Dr Jennifer Esther Cohen (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Mammalian Oocyte

Dr Dulama Richani (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)

Mass Spectrometry

Dr Danijela Kocic (St. Vincent Campus)
Mark Taylor (POW - Randwick Campus)

Maternal Health

Dr Kelly Jane Thompson (School of Population Health)
Dr Stephen Bell (The Kirby Institute)

Maternal Health (incl Pregnancy)

Dr Alys Havard (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Dr Jerico Franciscus Pardosi (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)

Maternal Health Services

Dr Kelly Jane Thompson (School of Population Health)

Maternal Immune Activation

Dr Tertia Deborah Purves-Tyson (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Mathematical Biology

Dr David Samuel Khoury (The Kirby Institute)
Professor Miles Davenport (The Kirby Institute)

Mathematical Modelling

Dr David Samuel Khoury (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Richard Thomas Gray (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Deborah Cromer (The Kirby Institute)
Mr Michael Lydeamore (The Kirby Institute)

Mathematics

Dr Amy Ji Soo Kwon (The Kirby Institute)

Mechanobiology

Mechanosensitive Ion Channels

Mechanotransduction

Dr Tim Murphy (Physiology)

Medical Economics

Professor Georgina Mary Chambers (Centre for Big Data Research)

Medical Education

Dr Heike Schutze (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Professor Anthony John O'Sullivan (St. George Campus)
Professor Gary Mayer Velan (Office of Medical Education)
Professor Boaz Shulruf (Office of Medical Education)
Dr Rachel Elizabeth Thompson (Office of Medical Education)
Dr Michelle Moscova (Office of Medical Education)
Professor Adrienne Janet Torda (Clinical MED School Office)
Associate Professor Linda Ferrington (Rural Clin Sch -Port Macquarie)
Associate Professor Chinthaka Damith Balasooriya (School of Population Health)

Medical Ethics

Professor Adrienne Janet Torda (Clinical MED School Office)
Dr Bridget Gabrielle Haire (The Kirby Institute)

Medical Genetics

Professor Dedee Frances Murrell (St. George Campus)

Medical Image Processing

Dr Matthew Field (SWS Campus)
Dr Jiyang Jiang (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Medical Imaging

Dr Ivan Ho Shon (POW - Randwick Campus)
Professor Nalini Pather (Office of Medical Education)
Dr Michelle Moscova (Office of Medical Education)

Medical Informatics

Dr Juan Quiroz Aguilera (Centre for Big Data Research)

Medical Record Linkage

Dr David John Muscatello (School of Population Health)

Medical Research

Dr Zhihong Xu (SWS Campus)
Dr Divya Bhargav (St. George Campus)
Associate Professor Craig Steven McLachlan (Greater Murray Division)
Dr Michelle Henderson (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Jose Sail Perdomo (St. George Campus)

Meibomian Gland Dysfunction

Dr Jackie Tan-Showyin (School of Optometry)

Melanoma

Professor Jeff Holst (Pharmacology)
Dr Farhad Azimi-Rashti (SWS Campus)

Membrane Pore Formation

Associate Professor Till Boecking (Molecular Medicine)

Membrane Proteins

Men's Health

Dr Zelalem Mengesha (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Mental And Substance Use Disorders

Dr Katrina Prior (CRE Mental Health & Subst Use)
Dr Louise Elizabeth Birrell (CRE Mental Health & Subst Use)

Mental Health

Professor Kimberlie Dean (Dspln of Psych & MH)
Associate Professor Simon Rosenbaum (Central Dspln of Psych & MH)
Dr Winifred Asare-Doku (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Dr Jane Ye In Hwang (School of Population Health)
Dr Simone Reppermund (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)
Dr Alexis Estelle Whitton (The Black Dog Institute)
Associate Professor Helga Zoega (School of Population Health)
Dr Rohan Francis-Taylor (Dspln of Psych & MH)
Dr Bridianne O'Dea (The Black Dog Institute)
Dr Katrina Prior (CRE Mental Health & Subst Use)
Associate Professor Janice Fullerton (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Rachael Cherie Cvejic (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)
Associate Professor Aliza Werner-Seidler (The Black Dog Institute)
Dr Lauren Kelada (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Juan Quiroz Aguilera (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Sonja Memedovic (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Dr Adrienne Lee Withall (School of Population Health)
Professor Maree Hackett (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr John Michael Power (Physiology)
Dr Michelle Helen Tye (The Black Dog Institute)
Dr Ruth Wells (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))
Dr Suraj Samtani (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Dr Louise Elizabeth Birrell (CRE Mental Health & Subst Use)
Dr Matthew Sunderland (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Mental Health Services

Dr Ruth Wells (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Mental Illness

Dr Lisa Nicole Sharwood (The Black Dog Institute)

Meta-analysis

Associate Professor Susana Vaz Nery (The Kirby Institute)
Doctor Mohammad Abdul Salam (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Metabolic Diseases

Professor Nigel Turner (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Neil Alexander Youngson (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor Jerry Richard Greenfield (St. Vincent Campus)

Metabolism

Professor Anthony John O'Sullivan (St. George Campus)
Professor Nigel Turner (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Metabolomics

Professor Jeff Holst (Pharmacology)
Associate Professor Nicole Ann Carnt (School of Optometry)
Dr Lan Gong (St. George Campus)
Dr Lindsay Edward Wu (Pharmacology)

Metagenomics

Dr Xiaotao Jiang (St. George Campus)

Metals

Dr Nicholas Osborne (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)
Dr Angelica Marie Merlot (Childhood Cancer Research)

Metastasis

Dr Angelica Marie Merlot (Childhood Cancer Research)
Dr Aurelie Cazet (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Zhihong Xu (SWS Campus)

Metastatic Castration-resistant Prostate Cancer

Dr Yafeng Ma (SWS Campus)

Metformin

Dr Sophie Stocker (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Jane Ellen Carland (St. Vincent Campus)

Methods: Data Analysis

Professor Louisa Jorm (Centre for Big Data Research)

Methods: Observational

Professor Louisa Jorm (Centre for Big Data Research)

Mice

Associate Professor Thomas Fath (School of Medical Sciences)
Dr Gayathri Sundaram (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Microarray Analysis Of Gene Expression

Dr Jennie Cederholm (Physiology)

Microbiology

Professor Georgina Hold (St. George Campus)
Dr Lan Gong (St. George Campus)

Microbiome

Dr Lan Gong (St. George Campus)
Associate Professor Maija Kohonen-Corish (St. George Clin Sch- Operating)
Dr Howard Yim (St. George Campus)
Professor Emad El-Omar (St. George Campus)
Associate Professor (Keith) Chee Ooi (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Associate Professor Mark Danta (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Xiaotao Jiang (St. George Campus)
Dr Anthony Luke Byrne (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Steven Thomas Leach (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Fatima El-Assaad (St. George Campus)
Dr Fan Zhang (St. George Campus)
Dr Abhirup Das (St. George Campus)

Microbiota

Dr Howard Yim (St. George Campus)
Dr Sj Shen (St. George Campus)

Microcirculation

Dr Tim Murphy (Physiology)

Microglia

Dr Tertia Deborah Purves-Tyson (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Microgravity

Microrna

Dr Kevin Ni (St. George Campus)

Micrornas

Dr Omid Faridani (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Migrant Health

Dr Md Nazmul Huda (School of Population Health)

Minimally Invasive Surgery

Professor Richard John Harvey (St. Vincent Campus)

Minority Health

Dr Zelalem Mengesha (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Mixed Method Approach

Dr Zelalem Mengesha (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Mobile Health (mhealth)

Dr Maoyi Tian (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Amy D Nguyen (St. Vincent Campus)

Model System

Dr Stuart Hamilton (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Modelling And Simulation

Associate Professor David James Heslop (School of Population Health)

Molecular Biology

Dr Jose Sail Perdomo (St. George Campus)
Dr Karen MacKenzie (Childrens Cancer Institute Aus)
Dr Trevor Lewis (School of Medical Sciences)
Dr Lauren Brown (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Molecular Imaging

Dr Jiyang Jiang (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Molecular Pathology

Molecular Targeted Therapy

Dr Elizabeth Emma Palmer (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Monogenic Diabetes

Professor Jerry Richard Greenfield (St. Vincent Campus)

Mood Disorders

Professor Colleen Loo (Dspln of Psych & MH)

Motor Control

Dr Kirsty McDonald (Exercise Physiology)
Dr Tjeerd Boonstra (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Motor Cortex

Mr Nahian Shahmat Chowdhury (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Motor Learning

Dr Rachel Evelyn Ward (Exercise Physiology)

Mouse Model

Ms Varda Sandeep Sardesai (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Nicola Jane Lee (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Movement Disorders

Dr Yue Huang (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Paulo Henrique Silva Pelicioni (Exercise Physiology)

Mrd Testing

Dr Vinod Vijayasubhash (Sch Women's&Children's Health)

Mri

Dr Jiyang Jiang (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Mrs

Dr Lucette A Cysique (Neuroscience Research Australi)

Mucosal Immunity

Dr Howard Yim (St. George Campus)
Dr Sarah Christina Sasson (The Kirby Institute)

Mucosal Immunology

Associate Professor Mark Danta (St. Vincent Campus)

Multi-morbidity (e.g. Copd Patients With Multi-morbidity) And Primary Health Care Service.

Associate Professor Margo Barr (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Multicultural Health

Dr Ben Harris-Roxas (School of Population Health)

Multidrug Resistance

Dr Anthony Luke Byrne (St. Vincent Campus)

Multifactorial Inheritance

Dr Claudio Toma (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Multimorbidity

Associate Professor Ruth Webster (The George Institute)

Multiple Sclerosis

Dr Gayathri Sundaram (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Professor Bruce James Brew (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Michael Lovelace (St. Vincent Campus)
Ms Varda Sandeep Sardesai (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Multiprotein Complexes

Associate Professor Till Boecking (Molecular Medicine)

Muscle Architecture

Dr Martin Heroux (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Muscle Contraction

Dr Martin Heroux (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Muscles

Dr Kirsty McDonald (Exercise Physiology)
Professor Danny Eckert (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Musculoskeletal Conditions

Dr Saurab Sharma (Exercise Physiology)
Associate Professor John Booth (Exercise Physiology)
Dr Paul Thomas Preisz (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor James McAuley (Exercise Physiology)

Musculoskeletal Diseases

Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor Bill Walsh (POW - Randwick Campus)

Mutation Analysis

Dr Claudio Toma (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Mutations

Dr Etienne Noel Masle Farquhar (St. Vincent Campus)

Myocardial Infarction

Dr Siiri Iismaa (St. Vincent Campus)

Myopia

Dr Klaus Ehrmann (School of Optometry)

Naloxone

Dr Jonathan Brett (Centre for Big Data Research)

Nanoparticles

Dr Angelica Marie Merlot (Childhood Cancer Research)

Nanotechnology

Associate Professor Nicole Ann Carnt (School of Optometry)

Natural Disasters

Associate Professor Samsung Lim (The Kirby Institute)

Natural Language Processing

Dr Timothy Churches (SWS Campus)
Dr Juan Quiroz Aguilera (Centre for Big Data Research)

Natural Products

Dr Syed Haris Omar (Greater Murray Division)

Neck Pain

Dr Abhirup Das (St. George Campus)

Neglected Tropical Diseases

Dr Lucia Romani (The Kirby Institute)
Associate Professor Susana Vaz Nery (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Chaturaka Rodrigo (Sch of Pathology)

Neonatal

Dr Fabio Zanini (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Gordon Stevenson (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)

Neonatal Diseases And Defects

Dr Ju-Lee Oei (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Neoplasm Invasiveness

Dr David Herrmann (St. Vincent Campus)

Nephrology

Dr Leah Audrey Krischock (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Associate Professor Darren Roberts (St. Vincent Campus)

Nervous System Cancers

Dr Jamie Fletcher (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Nervous System Diseases

Associate Professor Michelle Anne Farrar (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Professor Lynne Bilston (POW - Randwick Campus)
Associate Professor Thomas Fath (School of Medical Sciences)

Neural Networks

Professor Bruce James Brew (St. Vincent Campus)

Neural Stem Cells

Ms Varda Sandeep Sardesai (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Michael Lovelace (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor Bruce James Brew (St. Vincent Campus)

Neuroanatomy

Dr Teri McLean Furlong (Sch of Anatomy)

Neurobiology

Neuroblastoma

Dr Alvin Kamili (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Vinod Vijayasubhash (Sch Women's&Children's Health)
Dr Caroline Atkinson (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Neurochemistry

Professor Bruce James Brew (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor Caroline Rae (Neuroscience Research Australi)

Neurodegeneration

Professor Bruce James Brew (St. Vincent Campus)

Neurodegenerative Diseases

Dr Abhirup Das (St. George Campus)
Dr Michael Lovelace (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor Bruce James Brew (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor Bruce James Brew (St. Vincent Campus)
Ms Varda Sandeep Sardesai (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Associate Professor Michelle Anne Farrar (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Neurodevelopment

Dr Ju-Lee Oei (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Neurodevelopmental Disorder

Dr Katarina Ostojic (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Associate Professor Helga Zoega (School of Population Health)
Dr Iain Edward Perkes (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))
Associate Professor Michelle Anne Farrar (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Neurodiversity

Dr Jane Ye In Hwang (School of Population Health)

Neuroimaging

Associate Professor Janice Fullerton (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Yann Quide (Central Psychiatry)
Dr Jiyang Jiang (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Professor Caroline Rae (Neuroscience Research Australi)
Dr Vibeke Sorensen Catts (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Neuroimmunology

Professor Bruce James Brew (St. Vincent Campus)

Neuroinflammation

Ms Varda Sandeep Sardesai (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Neurological Disorders

Dr Rachael Cherie Cvejic (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)
Professor Bruce James Brew (St. Vincent Campus)

Neurology

Professor Bruce James Brew (St. Vincent Campus)

Neuromuscular Diseases

Dr John Widger (Sch Women's&Children's Health)
Professor Bruce James Brew (St. Vincent Campus)
Associate Professor Michelle Anne Farrar (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Neurons

Dr Mark Hill (School of Medical Sciences)

Neuropathology

Dr Thomas Duncan (Sch of Anatomy)

Neurophysiology

Dr Daina Louise Sturnieks (Sch of Anatomy)
Dr Tjeerd Boonstra (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Neuroprosthesis

Neuropsychiatry

Dr Iain Edward Perkes (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))
Dr Claudio Toma (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Neuropsychological Assessment

Dr Adrienne Lee Withall (School of Population Health)
Dr Nicole Anita Kochan (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Neuropsychology

Dr Lucette A Cysique (Neuroscience Research Australi)

Neuroscience

Dr Gayathri Sundaram (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Teri McLean Furlong (Sch of Anatomy)
Dr Louise Rua Mewton (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Dr Dominik Froehlich (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Neurosciences

Dr Robert Weatheritt (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Teri McLean Furlong (Sch of Anatomy)
Associate Professor Linda Ferrington (Rural Clin Sch -Port Macquarie)
Professor Bruce James Brew (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Thomas Duncan (Sch of Anatomy)
Dr Nicola Jane Lee (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Neurosciences & Neurology

Professor Bruce James Brew (St. Vincent Campus)

Neurosurgery

Professor Richard John Harvey (St. Vincent Campus)

Neurosurgical Procedures

Dr Timothy Robert Steel (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Neurotoxicity

Dr Ingrid Astrid Jimenez Barbosa (School of Optometry)
Dr Michael Lovelace (St. Vincent Campus)

Neurotransmitters

Dr John Michael Power (Physiology)

New Technology For Improving Intervention For Smoking And Alcohol Use Among Inpatients

Dr Nadine Ezard (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

New Therapeutic Strategies

Professor Elgene Lim (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Gayathri Sundaram (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Newborn

Dr Steven Thomas Leach (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Next Generation Sequencing

Dr Chaturaka Rodrigo (Sch of Pathology)
Dr Robert Weatheritt (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Omid Faridani (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)
Associate Professor Janice Fullerton (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Xiaotao Jiang (St. George Campus)

Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide (nad)

Dr Lindsay Edward Wu (Pharmacology)

Nitric Oxide

Noise Induced Hearing Loss

Dr Jennie Cederholm (Physiology)

Non-alcoholic Fatty Liver Disease

Dr Dorit Samocha-Bonet (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Sj Shen (St. George Campus)
Dr Chandana Herath (SWS Campus)
Dr Lan Gong (St. George Campus)
Associate Professor Amany Zekry (St. George Campus)

Non-small Cell Lung Cancer

Non-small Cell Lung Carcinoma

Dr Vanathi Sivasubramaniam (St. Vincent Campus)

Noncoding Rna

Associate Professor Tao Liu (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Noninvasive Ventilation

Dr Hima Vedam (SWS Campus)

Nonparametric

Associate Professor Anurag Sharma (School of Population Health)

Nose

Professor Richard John Harvey (St. Vincent Campus)

Nose Diseases

Professor Richard John Harvey (St. Vincent Campus)

Npy

Dr Nicola Jane Lee (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Nuclear Medicine

Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)

Nuclear Medicine & Medical Imaging

Dr Ivan Ho Shon (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Jiyang Jiang (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Dr Ivan Ho Shon (POW - Randwick Campus)

Nutrients

Professor Jason Wu (School of Population Health)

Nutrition

Dr Chris Maloney (Exercise Physiology)

Nutritional And Metabolic Diseases

Professor Nigel Turner (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Neil Alexander Youngson (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Professor Margaret Morris (Pharmacology)

Obesity

Professor Nigel Turner (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Dorit Samocha-Bonet (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Vita Birzniece (Physiology)
Associate Professor Anurag Sharma (School of Population Health)
Professor Jenny Gunton (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Chris Maloney (Exercise Physiology)
Dr Zhixian Sui (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)
Dr Xingzhong Jin (Centre for Big Data Research)
Professor Margaret Morris (Pharmacology)
Professor Jerry Richard Greenfield (St. Vincent Campus)

Observational Studies

Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

Obsessive Compulsive Disorder

Professor Valsamma Eapen (Dspln of Psych & MH- SWS)

Obsessive-compulsive Disorder

Dr Iain Edward Perkes (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Obstetric Ultrasound

Associate Professor Amanda Henry (Dspln of Women's Health)

Obstetrics

Dr Gordon Stevenson (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)
Dr Emmanuel Karantanis (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Damien John Limberger (Rural Clinical School-Griffith)
Dr Antonia Shand (Sch Women's&Children's Health)

Obstetrics And Gynaecology Learning And Teaching

Associate Professor Amanda Henry (Dspln of Women's Health)

Obstructive Sleep Apnea

Professor Caroline Rae (Neuroscience Research Australi)

Obstructive Sleep Apnoea

Professor Lynne Bilston (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Hima Vedam (SWS Campus)

Occupational Medicine

Associate Professor David James Heslop (School of Population Health)

Occupational Therapy

Dr Claire O'Connor (School of Population Health)

Ocular

Ocular Inflammation

Dr Ajay Kumar Vijay (School of Optometry)

Oesophageal Diseases

Dr Daniel Avraham Lemberg (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Oestrogen

Dr Tertia Deborah Purves-Tyson (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Offender Health

Dr Jane Ye In Hwang (School of Population Health)
Professor Kimberlie Dean (Dspln of Psych & MH)
Professor Tony Gerard Butler (School of Population Health)

Offending

Dr Adrienne Lee Withall (School of Population Health)

Older Adults

Dr Lara Ann Harvey (School of Population Health)
Dr Jane Ye In Hwang (School of Population Health)
Dr Rona Macniven (School of Population Health)
Dr Suraj Samtani (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Older People

Dr Sujita Wati Narayan (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Wen-Qiang HE (School of Population Health)
Dr Md Nazmul Huda (School of Population Health)

Oncofertility

Dr Lindsay Edward Wu (Pharmacology)

Oncogenes

Associate Professor Tao Liu (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Oncology

Dr Kevin Ni (St. George Campus)
Dr Sarah Jane Ellis (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Christina Signorelli (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Matthew Field (SWS Campus)
Dr Ivan Ho Shon (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Jia Liu (St. Vincent Campus)

Oncology Research

Dr Christina Signorelli (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Online Interventions

Dr Adeola Esther Bamgboje (SWS Clinical School)
Dr Katrina Elizabeth Champion (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Dr Mark Deady (The Black Dog Institute)

Oocyte-secreted Factor (osfs)

Dr Angelique Helena Villafana-Riepsamen (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)

Ophthalmology

Professor Lisa Jane Keay (School of Optometry)
Dr Alex Hui (School of Optometry)
Mr Jeremy Choon Kai Tan (POW - Randwick Campus)

Opioid Substitution Therapy

Dr Jonathan Brett (Centre for Big Data Research)

Opioids

Associate Professor Amy Kathleen Peacock (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Dr Andrea Schaffer (School of Population Health)
Dr Jonathan Brett (Centre for Big Data Research)

Optics

Dr Maitreyee Roy (School of Optometry)

Optometrist

Dr Jack Phu (School of Optometry)

Optometry

Dr Jessie Huang-Lung (School of Optometry)
Professor Lisa Jane Keay (School of Optometry)
Dr Lisa Nivison-Smith (School of Optometry)
Dr Alex Hui (School of Optometry)
Mr Jeremy Choon Kai Tan (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Jack Phu (School of Optometry)

Organisational Change Management

Associate Professor Reema Harrison (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)

Organisations

Dr Divya Bhargav (St. George Campus)

Orthokeratology

Dr Vinod Kumar Maseedupally (School of Optometry)

Orthopaedic Surgery

Dr Vedran Lovric (Surgical & Orthopaedic Res Lab)
Dr Geoffrey Charles Scott Smith (St. George Campus)

Orthopaedics

Dr Rajat Mittal (SWS Campus)
Associate Professor Sam Adie (St. George Campus)
Professor Bill Walsh (POW - Randwick Campus)

Orthopedics

Dr Abhirup Das (St. George Campus)

Osteoarthritis

Dr Saurab Sharma (Exercise Physiology)
Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Xingzhong Jin (Centre for Big Data Research)

Osteoporosis

Professor Bill Walsh (POW - Randwick Campus)
Professor Peter Smerdely (School of Population Health)
Dr Seema Padmakumari Radhakrishnan (School of Population Health)

Otorhinolaryngologic Diseases

Professor Richard John Harvey (St. Vincent Campus)

Outcome And Process Assessment

Ovarian Cancer

Associate Professor Caroline Ford (Dspln of Women's Health)
Dr Michelle Henderson (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Professor Yong Li (St. George Campus)

Ovarian/oocyte

Dr Angelique Helena Villafana-Riepsamen (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)

Ovary

Dr Dulama Richani (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)
Associate Professor Kirsty Walters (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Overactive Bladder

Overweight & Obesity

Dr Jennifer Esther Cohen (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Overweight/ Obesity

Dr Syed Haris Omar (Greater Murray Division)

Oxidative Stress

Oxytocin

Dr Tertia Deborah Purves-Tyson (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Pacific / Pacific Islanders

Dr Adam Thomas Craig (School of Population Health)

Pacific Islands

Dr Claire Johnson (School of Population Health)

Paediatric

Professor Nalini Pather (Office of Medical Education)
Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Rama Narayan Kandasamy (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Associate Professor Tiina Jaaniste (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Associate Professor (Keith) Chee Ooi (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Christina Signorelli (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Sean Edward Kennedy (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Katarina Ostojic (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Professor Claire Elizabeth Wakefield (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Paediatric Endocrinology

Dr Shihab Hameed (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Paediatric Injury

Dr Paul Thomas Preisz (St. Vincent Campus)

Paediatric Neurology

Dr Syed Haris Omar (Greater Murray Division)
Dr Michael Cardamone (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Paediatric Oncology

Dr Fatima Valdes Mora (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Pain

Professor James McAuley (Exercise Physiology)

Pain Management

Dr Katarina Ostojic (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Palliative Care

Associate Professor Tiina Jaaniste (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Pancreas

Dr Zhihong Xu (SWS Campus)

Pancreatic Cancer

Professor Christopher Heeschen (School of Medical Sciences)
Dr David Herrmann (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Fabio Zanini (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Angelica Marie Merlot (Childhood Cancer Research)
Dr Zhihong Xu (SWS Campus)

Pancreatic Diseases

Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)
Associate Professor (Keith) Chee Ooi (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Pancreatic Stellate Cells

Dr Zhihong Xu (SWS Campus)

Pandemics

Dr David John Muscatello (School of Population Health)

Paracetamol

Associate Professor Angela Lin Chiew (POW - Randwick Campus)

Parenting Practices

Dr Monika Wadolowski (Discipline of Paediatrics)

Parents

Dr Kate Hetherington (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Sarah Jane Ellis (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Parkinson's Disease

Dr Yue Huang (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Paulo Henrique Silva Pelicioni (Exercise Physiology)

Parkinson's Disease And Related Disorders

Professor Caroline Rae (Neuroscience Research Australi)

Pathology

Dr Vanathi Sivasubramaniam (St. Vincent Campus)

Patient Education

Dr Ingrid Astrid Jimenez Barbosa (School of Optometry)
Dr Sarah Jane Ellis (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Patient Experiences

Dr Hyun Song (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Patient Safety

Associate Professor Reema Harrison (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)
Associate Professor Natalie Taylor (School of Population Health)
Dr Michelle Moscova (Office of Medical Education)

Patient Self-management

Dr Eindra Aung (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Adeola Esther Bamgboje (SWS Clinical School)
Dr Amy D Nguyen (St. Vincent Campus)

Patient-centered Care

Dr Eindra Aung (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Hyun Song (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Patient-reported Outcome Measures

Professor Afaf Girgis (SWS Clinical School)

Pedagogical Practices

Dr Ingrid Astrid Jimenez Barbosa (School of Optometry)

Pediatric Obesity

Associate Professor Linda Ferrington (Rural Clin Sch -Port Macquarie)
Dr Syed Haris Omar (Greater Murray Division)

Pediatrics

Dr Sarah Jane Ellis (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Pelvic Organ Prolapse

Dr Emmanuel Karantanis (WH & Paed & CH Office)

People Living With Hiv

Dr Steven Philpot (The Kirby Institute)

People Who Inject Drugs

Dr Lise Marie Lafferty (The Kirby Institute)

People With Intellectual Disability

Dr Emma Palmer (Sch Women's&Children's Health)

Percutaneous Coronary Intervention

Dr James Xu (SWS Campus)

Performance Indicators

Perfusion Imaging

Dr Gordon Stevenson (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)

Perinatal

Dr Bronwyn Brew Haasdyk (Centre for Big Data Research)

Perinatal Mental Health

Dr Sarah Jane Ellis (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Peripheral Nerve Diseases

Peripheral Nervous System

Personalised Medicine

Professor Diane Fatkin (St. Vincent Campus)
Associate Professor Blanca Gallego Luxan (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Alvin Kamili (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Kate Hetherington (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Janine Anita Vetsch (Discipline of Paediatrics)

Personality Disorders

Professor Kimberlie Dean (Dspln of Psych & MH)

Pharmaceutical Benefits

Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)

Pharmaceutical Medicine Education

Associate Professor Orin Chisholm (School of Medical Sciences)

Pharmaceutical Opioids

Dr Gabrielle Campbell (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Pharmacoepidemiology

Dr Juliana de Oliveira Costa (School of Population Health)
Dr Jonathan Brett (Centre for Big Data Research)
Associate Professor Helga Zoega (School of Population Health)
Dr Benjamin Daniels (School of Population Health)
Dr Alys Havard (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Pharmacogenetics

Dr Kathy Hui-Ching Wu (St. Vincent Campus)

Pharmacogenomics

Dr Jonathan Brett (Centre for Big Data Research)
Associate Professor Janice Fullerton (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Kathy Hui-Ching Wu (St. Vincent Campus)

Pharmacokinetics

Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)

Pharmacology

Associate Professor Orin Chisholm (School of Medical Sciences)
Associate Professor Craig Steven McLachlan (Greater Murray Division)
Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)

Pharmacology & Pharmacy

Dr Jane Ellen Carland (St. Vincent Campus)

Phlebology

Dr Joseph Grace (St. Vincent Campus)

Photogrammetry

Associate Professor Samsung Lim (The Kirby Institute)

Photoreceptor

Dr Lisa Nivison-Smith (School of Optometry)

Physical Activity

Dr Belinda Jane Parmenter (Exercise Physiology)
Dr Rona Macniven (School of Population Health)
Dr Carolina Ximena Sandler (The Kirby Institute)
Associate Professor Simon Rosenbaum (Central Dspln of Psych & MH)
Dr Kim Van Schooten (School of Population Health)

Physiology

Professor Nigel Turner (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Professor Danny Eckert (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Jasmine Charlotte Christiane Menant (School of Population Health)
Dr Trevor Lewis (School of Medical Sciences)

Pituitary Diseases

Dr Ann McCormack (St. Vincent Campus)

Pituitary Tumour

Dr Ann McCormack (St. Vincent Campus)

Placenta

Dr Stuart Hamilton (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Poisoning

Associate Professor Angela Lin Chiew (POW - Randwick Campus)
Associate Professor Betty Shuk Han Chan (Clinical MED School Office)
Associate Professor Darren Roberts (St. Vincent Campus)

Poisoning And Overdose

Associate Professor Darren Roberts (St. Vincent Campus)

Policing

Dr Caitlin Elizabeth Hughes (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Policy And Program Evaluation

Mr Shane Rendalls (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Policy Development

Associate Professor David James Heslop (School of Population Health)

Pollen

Dr Nicholas Osborne (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)

Polycystic Ovary Syndrome

Associate Professor Kirsty Walters (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Population Genetics

Dr Daniel Lin (Dspln of Psych & MH- SWS)

Population Health

Dr Kelly Jane Thompson (School of Population Health)
Dr Lucia Romani (The Kirby Institute)

Population Health Approach

Dr David John Muscatello (School of Population Health)

Population Surveillance

Dr David John Muscatello (School of Population Health)

Population-based Study

Dr Luna Xu (School of Population Health)

Positron-emission Tomography

Dr Ivan Ho Shon (POW - Randwick Campus)

Post-infective Fatigue

Dr Carolina Ximena Sandler (The Kirby Institute)

Postmortem

Dr Tertia Deborah Purves-Tyson (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Postoperative Complications

Postural Balance

Dr Daina Louise Sturnieks (Sch of Anatomy)

Poverty Alleviation

Associate Professor Anurag Sharma (School of Population Health)

Prader-willi Syndrome

Dr Alexander Claus Viardot (St. Vincent Campus)

Precision Agriculture

Associate Professor Samsung Lim (The Kirby Institute)

Preclinical

Dr Tertia Deborah Purves-Tyson (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))
Dr Tertia Deborah Purves-Tyson (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Preclinical Drug Evaluation

Dr Alvin Kamili (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Predictive Modelling

Associate Professor Blanca Gallego Luxan (Centre for Big Data Research)

Prefrontal Cortex

Dr Teri McLean Furlong (Sch of Anatomy)

Pregnancy

Associate Professor Helga Zoega (School of Population Health)

Pregnancy Complications

Dr Stuart Hamilton (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Prehospital

Dr Lily Song (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Prenatal Diagnosis

Professor Bettina Meiser (POW - Randwick Campus)

Prescription Drugs

Dr Andrea Schaffer (School of Population Health)

Prevention

Dr Louise Rua Mewton (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Dr Katrina Elizabeth Champion (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Preventive Medicine

Dr Sujita Wati Narayan (Centre for Big Data Research)
Scientia Professor Mark Fort Harris (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Dr Yati Boutcher (School of Medical Sciences)
Associate Professor Ruth Webster (The George Institute)

Primary Care

Dr Maoyi Tian (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Kylie Vuong (School of Population Health)
Dr Heike Schutze (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Dr Kerry Uebel (School of Population Health)
Associate Professor Joel Jin-Oh Rhee (School of Population Health)
Associate Professor David James Heslop (School of Population Health)

Primary Health Care

Dr Anna Palagyi (School of Population Health)
Dr Jane Elizabeth Lloyd (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Dr Ben Harris-Roxas (School of Population Health)
Scientia Professor Mark Fort Harris (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Dr Catherine Spooner (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Emeritus Professor Teng Liaw (School of Population Health)
Dr Hyun Song (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Associate Professor Margo Barr (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Primary Immune Deficiency

Professor John Bernard Ziegler (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Prisoner Health

Dr Jane Ye In Hwang (School of Population Health)
Dr Paul Leslie Simpson (School of Population Health)
Dr Azar Kariminia (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Lise Marie Lafferty (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Melanie Simpson (The Kirby Institute)

Prisoners

Dr Paul Leslie Simpson (School of Population Health)
Emeritus Professor Robyn Richmond (School of Population Health)
Professor Kimberlie Dean (Dspln of Psych & MH)
Professor Tony Gerard Butler (School of Population Health)

Probiotics

Associate Professor (Keith) Chee Ooi (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Prodromal Phase

Associate Professor Janice Fullerton (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Professional Practice

Dr Rachel Elizabeth Thompson (Office of Medical Education)

Prognosis

Professor Yong Li (St. George Campus)

Program Evaluation

Dr Ben Harris-Roxas (School of Population Health)
Dr Jesmin Shafiq (SWS Campus)

Proprioception

Dr Martin Heroux (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Prostate Cancer

Dr Ruth Pidsley (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Joanna Achinger-Kawecka (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Kevin Ni (St. George Campus)
Dr Kevin Wang (School of Medical Sciences)
Dr Niall M Byrne (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Vita Birzniece (Physiology)
Professor Jeff Holst (Pharmacology)
Dr Aurelie Cazet (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Professor Yong Li (St. George Campus)
Professor Phillip David Stricker (St. Vincent Campus)

Prostheses

Protein Dynamics

Associate Professor Till Boecking (Molecular Medicine)

Protein Engineering

Associate Professor Till Boecking (Molecular Medicine)

Proteins

Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)

Proteomics

Professor Mark Duncan Willcox (School of Optometry)
Associate Professor Nicole Ann Carnt (School of Optometry)

Provider Self-management Support

Dr Eindra Aung (St. Vincent Campus)

Pseudomonas Aeruginosa

Dr Ajay Kumar Vijay (School of Optometry)
Professor Mark Duncan Willcox (School of Optometry)

Psychiatric Comorbidity

Dr Claudio Toma (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Psychiatric Disorders

Dr Matthew Sunderland (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Associate Professor Julia Lappin (Central Dspln of Psych & MH)
Professor Melissa Jayne Green (Dspln of Psych & MH)
Professor Kimberlie Dean (Dspln of Psych & MH)

Psychiatric Genetics

Dr Claudio Toma (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Psychiatric Genome-wide Association Study (gwas) Consortium

Dr Claudio Toma (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Psychiatry

Dr Michael John Murphy (Dspln of Psych & MH)
Associate Professor Janice Fullerton (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Iain Edward Perkes (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))
Professor Bettina Meiser (POW - Randwick Campus)
Professor Kimberlie Dean (Dspln of Psych & MH)

Psycho-oncology

Dr Michael John Murphy (Dspln of Psych & MH)
Dr Christina Signorelli (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Kate Hetherington (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Janine Anita Vetsch (Discipline of Paediatrics)
Dr Adeola Esther Bamgboje (SWS Clinical School)
Professor Afaf Girgis (SWS Clinical School)
Dr Ben Smith (SWS Campus)

Psychological Well-being

Dr Ben Lam (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Dr Ben Lam (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Psychology

Professor Claire Elizabeth Wakefield (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Rebecca Reynolds (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)
Professor Kim Delbaere (School of Population Health)
Professor Bettina Meiser (POW - Randwick Campus)

Psychometrics

Dr Samuel Arnold (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)

Psychophysics

Dr Jack Phu (School of Optometry)

Psychophysiology

Dr Janette Louise Smith (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Psychosocial

Dr Sarah Jane Ellis (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Psychosocial Aspects

Dr Emma Palmer (Sch Women's&Children's Health)

Psychotherapy

Dr Alexis Estelle Whitton (The Black Dog Institute)

Psychotic Disorders

Professor Kimberlie Dean (Dspln of Psych & MH)
Dr Jackie Curtis (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))
Associate Professor Julia Lappin (Central Dspln of Psych & MH)

Psychotropic Medications.

Associate Professor Helga Zoega (School of Population Health)

Ptsd/posttraumatic Stress Disorder

Dr Yann Quide (Central Psychiatry)
Associate Professor Simon Rosenbaum (Central Dspln of Psych & MH)

Public Green Space

Associate Professor Xiaoqi Feng (School of Population Health)

Public Health

Dr Amy Bestman (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Richard Thomas Gray (The Kirby Institute)
Professor Tuan V Nguyen (School of Population Health)
Dr Adam Thomas Craig (School of Population Health)
Dr Amy Ji Soo Kwon (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Lucia Romani (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Jane Ye In Hwang (School of Population Health)
Dr Sarah Jane Ellis (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Rebecca Reynolds (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)
Professor Claire Melissa Vajdic (The Kirby Institute)
Emeritus Professor Robyn Richmond (School of Population Health)
Dr Paul Leslie Simpson (School of Population Health)
Dr Alexandra Jones (School of Population Health)
Dr Christopher Martin Standen (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Dr Adrienne Lee Withall (School of Population Health)
Professor Maree Hackett (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Sophia Lin (Office of Medical Education)
Associate Professor David James Heslop (School of Population Health)
Associate Professor Anita Elizabeth Heywood (School of Population Health)
Dr Thomas Wai Chun Lung (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Associate Professor Xiaoqi Feng (School of Population Health)
Dr Nicholas Osborne (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)

Public Health Ethics

Dr Bridget Gabrielle Haire (The Kirby Institute)

Public Health Nutrition

Professor Jason Wu (School of Population Health)
Dr Kathy Trieu (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Alexandra Jones (School of Population Health)

Public Health Surveillance

Dr David John Muscatello (School of Population Health)
Dr Skye McGregor (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Adam Thomas Craig (School of Population Health)

Pulmonary Disease

Dr Vanathi Sivasubramaniam (St. Vincent Campus)

Pulmonary Embolism

Dr Anthony Luke Byrne (St. Vincent Campus)

Purines

Dr Jennie Cederholm (Physiology)

Qualitative

Dr Ruth Wells (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))
Dr Ben Smith (SWS Campus)
Dr Stephen Bell (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Amy Bestman (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Qualitative Analysis

Dr Jane Elizabeth Lloyd (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Qualitative Interviews

Ms Brittany Claire McGill (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Qualitative Methodology

Dr Rachel Elizabeth Thompson (Office of Medical Education)

Qualitative Methods

Dr Steven Philpot (The Kirby Institute)

Qualitative Research

Dr Lise Marie Lafferty (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Hyun Song (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Quality And Safety

Dr Rachel Elizabeth Thompson (Office of Medical Education)

Quality Assurance

Quality Improvement

Dr Damien John Limberger (Rural Clinical School-Griffith)

Quality Of Health Care

Dr Hyun Song (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Quality Of Life

Professor Dedee Frances Murrell (St. George Campus)
Dr Joanne Dudeney (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)
Dr Ben Smith (SWS Campus)

Quality Of Life (qol)

Associate Professor (Keith) Chee Ooi (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Quality Use Of Medicines

Dr Juliana de Oliveira Costa (School of Population Health)
Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Sophie Stocker (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Sujita Wati Narayan (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Jane Ellen Carland (St. Vincent Campus)
Associate Professor Helga Zoega (School of Population Health)

Quantitative Analysis

Dr Vaishnavi Ananthanarayanan (Molecular Medicine)

Quantitative Methods

Associate Professor Anurag Sharma (School of Population Health)

Quantum Dots

Dr Maitreyee Roy (School of Optometry)

Racism

Dr Aryati Yashadhana (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Radioresistance

Professor Yong Li (St. George Campus)
Dr Kevin Ni (St. George Campus)

Radiotherapy

Dr Kevin Ni (St. George Campus)
Professor Yong Li (St. George Campus)
Dr Matthew Field (SWS Campus)

Rare Diseases

Dr Elizabeth Emma Palmer (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Re-offending

Dr Jane Ye In Hwang (School of Population Health)

Real-time Pcr

Dr Jennie Cederholm (Physiology)

Recreational Drug

Dr Jonathan Brett (Centre for Big Data Research)

Refugee Health

Scientia Professor Mark Fort Harris (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Refugee Mental Health

Dr Ruth Wells (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))
Dr Md Nazmul Huda (School of Population Health)

Refugee Women

Dr Zelalem Mengesha (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Refugees

Dr Ben Harris-Roxas (School of Population Health)
Dr Karen Joy Zwi (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Regulatory Affairs

Associate Professor Orin Chisholm (School of Medical Sciences)

Rehabilitation

Dr Paulo Henrique Silva Pelicioni (Exercise Physiology)
Dr Seema Padmakumari Radhakrishnan (School of Population Health)
Dr Claire O'Connor (School of Population Health)

Remote Sensing

Associate Professor Samsung Lim (The Kirby Institute)

Reproducibility

Dr Martin Heroux (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Reproduction

Dr Michael John Bertoldo (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)

Reproductive Health

Dr Michael John Bertoldo (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)

Reproductive Technologies

Professor Georgina Mary Chambers (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Michael John Bertoldo (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)

Research And Development

Professor Nalini Pather (Office of Medical Education)
Dr Jesmin Shafiq (SWS Campus)

Research Design

Associate Professor Craig Steven McLachlan (Greater Murray Division)

Research Ethics

Dr Paul Leslie Simpson (School of Population Health)

Research Methods

Dr Aidan Christopher Chieh-Hui Tan (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Research Techniques

Associate Professor Craig Steven McLachlan (Greater Murray Division)

Resilience

Associate Professor Janice Fullerton (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Resistance Training

Dr Belinda Jane Parmenter (Exercise Physiology)

Respiration

Professor Danny Eckert (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Respiratory Control

Dr Natasha Kumar (Pharmacology)

Respiratory Disease

Dr John Widger (Sch Women's&Children's Health)
Dr Natasha Kumar (Pharmacology)
Dr Anthony Luke Byrne (St. Vincent Campus)

Respiratory Failure

Dr Hima Vedam (SWS Campus)
Dr Anthony Luke Byrne (St. Vincent Campus)

Respiratory Function Tests

Dr Euan James McCaughey (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Respiratory Infections

Associate Professor Holly Seale (School of Population Health)

Respiratory Medicine

Dr Anthony Luke Byrne (St. Vincent Campus)

Respiratory Physiology

Dr Euan James McCaughey (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Natasha Kumar (Pharmacology)

Respiratory Tract Diseases

Professor Richard John Harvey (St. Vincent Campus)

Respiratory Tract Infections

Dr Yvonne Belessis (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Sacha Jade Stelzer-Braid (School of Medical Sciences)
Professor Richard John Harvey (St. Vincent Campus)

Resuscitation

Dr Ju-Lee Oei (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Retina

Dr Lisa Nivison-Smith (School of Optometry)

Retinal Diseases

Dr Lisa Nivison-Smith (School of Optometry)
Dr Mark Hill (School of Medical Sciences)

Retinitis Pigmentosa

Dr Lisa Nivison-Smith (School of Optometry)
Dr Jack Phu (School of Optometry)

Rheumatoid Arthritis

Dr Sean O'Neill (SWS Clinical School)

Risk Behaviour

Professor Kimberlie Dean (Dspln of Psych & MH)
Scientia Professor Mark Fort Harris (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Risk Behaviours

Risk Factors

Dr Sophia Lin (Office of Medical Education)
Dr Ruth Peters (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Rna Seq

Dr Omid Faridani (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Rna Virus Infections

Dr Chaturaka Rodrigo (Sch of Pathology)

Road Safety

Dr Thomas Whyte (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Robotics

Rumination

Dr Sonja Memedovic (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Rural And Regional

Dr Amy Peden (School of Population Health)

Rural Health

Associate Professor Linda Ferrington (Rural Clin Sch -Port Macquarie)
Dr Damien John Limberger (Rural Clinical School-Griffith)

S-check - A Pilot Brief Intervention For Stimulant Users

Dr Nadine Ezard (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Safety Management

Dr Rachel Elizabeth Thompson (Office of Medical Education)

Sarcoma

Professor Philip John Crowe (POW - Randwick Campus)

Sarcopenia

Dr Vita Birzniece (Physiology)

Scabies

Dr Lucia Romani (The Kirby Institute)

Schizophrenia

Professor Melissa Jayne Green (Dspln of Psych & MH)
Dr Tertia Deborah Purves-Tyson (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))
Dr Yann Quide (Central Psychiatry)

Schizotypy

Professor Melissa Jayne Green (Dspln of Psych & MH)

School-based Research

Dr Katrina Elizabeth Champion (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Secondary Schools

Associate Professor Aliza Werner-Seidler (The Black Dog Institute)

Self-assembly

Associate Professor Till Boecking (Molecular Medicine)

Sensation

Sensory Physiology

Dr Martin Heroux (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Sensory Processing

Dr Martin Heroux (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Sensory Systems

Sensory Thresholds

Sepsis

Dr Sarah Christina Sasson (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Kelly Jane Thompson (School of Population Health)
Dr Sarah Christina Sasson (The Kirby Institute)

Serotonin

Dr Gregory Redpath (Molecular Medicine)

Service Models

Dr Anna McNulty (School of Population Health)

Severe Mental Illness

Scientia Professor Mark Fort Harris (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Sex Differences

Dr Kelly Jane Thompson (School of Population Health)

Sex Hormones

Sex Offenders

Dr Marcelo Rodriguez (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Sex Workers

Dr Anna McNulty (School of Population Health)

Sexual And Reproductive Health

Dr Zelalem Mengesha (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Dr Wen-Qiang HE (School of Population Health)
Dr Md Nazmul Huda (School of Population Health)

Sexual Assault

Sexual Behaviours

Dr Benjamin Robert Bavinton (The Kirby Institute)

Sexual Health

Dr Steven Philpot (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Paul Leslie Simpson (School of Population Health)
Dr Benjamin Robert Bavinton (The Kirby Institute)
Associate Professor Sally Ann Nathan (School of Population Health)

Sexuality

Dr Steven Philpot (The Kirby Institute)

Sexuality / Sexual Health

Dr Stephen Bell (The Kirby Institute)

Sexuality And Gender

Dr Paul Leslie Simpson (School of Population Health)
Dr Bridget Gabrielle Haire (The Kirby Institute)

Sexually Transmissible Infections

Dr Skye McGregor (The Kirby Institute)

Sexually Transmitted Diseases

Sexually Transmitted Infections

Dr Anna McNulty (School of Population Health)
Dr Richard Thomas Gray (The Kirby Institute)

Shared Care

Dr Heike Schutze (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Dr Kerry Uebel (School of Population Health)
Dr Ben Harris-Roxas (School of Population Health)

Shoulder Surgery

Dr Geoffrey Charles Scott Smith (St. George Campus)

Signal Transduction

Dr Kevin Wang (School of Medical Sciences)

Signalling

Dr Lauren Brown (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Single Cell Encapsulation

Dr Fabio Zanini (POW - Randwick Campus)

Single Molecule Imaging

Dr Robert Weatheritt (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Vaishnavi Ananthanarayanan (Molecular Medicine)

Single-cell Analysis

Dr Ashraf Zaman (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Joanna Achinger-Kawecka (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Single-molecule Biophysics

Associate Professor Till Boecking (Molecular Medicine)

Sinusitis

Professor Richard John Harvey (St. Vincent Campus)

Sjogren's Syndrome

Dr Joanne Reed (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Skill Acquisition & Assessment

Dr Rachel Evelyn Ward (Exercise Physiology)

Skin And Connective Tissue Diseases

Professor Dedee Frances Murrell (St. George Campus)
Dr Fatima El-Assaad (St. George Campus)

Skin Cancer

Dr Fatima El-Assaad (St. George Campus)
Dr Farhad Azimi-Rashti (SWS Campus)

Skin Cancer Prevention

Dr Kylie Vuong (School of Population Health)

Skin Diseases

Dr Lucia Romani (The Kirby Institute)

Sleep

Dr John Widger (Sch Women's&Children's Health)
Dr Sarah Jane Ellis (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Professor Danny Eckert (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Sleep Apnea

Professor Danny Eckert (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Sleep Disorders

Professor Danny Eckert (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Small Molecules

Professor Edna Hardeman (Sch of Pathology)

Social Aspects

Associate Professor Niamh Stephenson (School of Population Health)

Social Change

Associate Professor Niamh Stephenson (School of Population Health)

Social Determinants Of Health

Dr Heike Schutze (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Dr Sophia Lin (Office of Medical Education)
Dr Amy Peden (School of Population Health)
Dr Adrienne Lee Withall (School of Population Health)
Dr Sophia Lin (Office of Medical Education)
Associate Professor Xiaoqi Feng (School of Population Health)

Social Isolation

Dr Suraj Samtani (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Social Justice

Associate Professor Niamh Stephenson (School of Population Health)

Social Media

Dr Bridianne O'Dea (The Black Dog Institute)

Social Medicine

Associate Professor Niamh Stephenson (School of Population Health)

Social Sciences

Associate Professor Holly Seale (School of Population Health)

Societies

Associate Professor Niamh Stephenson (School of Population Health)

Sociology

Associate Professor Niamh Stephenson (School of Population Health)

Sodium

Professor Jacqui Webster (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Claire Johnson (School of Population Health)

Soft Contact Lenses

Dr Ajay Kumar Vijay (School of Optometry)

Software

Associate Professor David James Heslop (School of Population Health)

Solomon-islands

Dr Lucia Romani (The Kirby Institute)

Special Need Groups

Emeritus Professor Robyn Richmond (School of Population Health)

Spinal Cord Injuries

Dr Euan James McCaughey (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Spinal Cord Injury And Repair

Dr Euan James McCaughey (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Abhirup Das (St. George Campus)

Spine

Dr Abhirup Das (St. George Campus)
Dr Vedran Lovric (Surgical & Orthopaedic Res Lab)

Spontaneous Coronary Artery Dissection

Dr Siiri Iismaa (St. Vincent Campus)

Sport Sciences

Nattai Borges (Exercise Physiology)

Sports Injury

Dr Thomas Whyte (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Sports Medicine

Dr Vedran Lovric (Surgical & Orthopaedic Res Lab)

Squamous Cell Carcinoma

Dr Farhad Azimi-Rashti (SWS Campus)

Staphylococcus Aureus

Dr Ajay Kumar Vijay (School of Optometry)
Professor Mark Duncan Willcox (School of Optometry)

Statistics

Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Matthew Sunderland (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Stem Cell Transplantation

Professor David Dang Fung Ma (St. Vincent Campus)

Stem Cells

Dr Mark Hill (School of Medical Sciences)
Professor Christopher Heeschen (School of Medical Sciences)
Dr Abhirup Das (St. George Campus)
Dr Jenny Y Wang (Sch Women's&Children's Health)

Stereotypes

Dr Katya Numbers (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Sterilization

Dr Vedran Lovric (Surgical & Orthopaedic Res Lab)

Strategic Planning

Mr Shane Rendalls (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Stress

Professor Margaret Morris (Pharmacology)

Stroke

Dr Lily Song (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Stroke Rehabilitation

Structural Biology

Doctor David Anthony Jacques (Molecular Medicine)

Structural Equation Modelling

Dr Ruth Wells (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))
Dr Ben Lam (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Structural Mri

Dr Jiyang Jiang (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)
Dr Lucette A Cysique (Neuroscience Research Australi)

Structure & Function Of Ion Channels

Dr Jennie Cederholm (Physiology)

Student Learning In Higher Education

Dr Rachel Elizabeth Thompson (Office of Medical Education)
Dr Maha Pervaz Iqbal (School of Population Health)

Study Of The Prevention Of Anal Cancer (spanc) Team

Dr Sarah Christina Sasson (The Kirby Institute)

Subjective Cognitive Decline Initiative (scd-i) Working Group

Dr Katya Numbers (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Substance Use

Dr Katrina Prior (CRE Mental Health & Subst Use)
Dr Sonja Memedovic (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Substantia Nigra

Dr Tertia Deborah Purves-Tyson (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Suicide

Dr Winifred Asare-Doku (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Dr Gabrielle Campbell (National Drug&Alcohol Research)
Dr Bridianne O'Dea (The Black Dog Institute)
Dr Daniel Lin (Dspln of Psych & MH- SWS)
Dr Karl Andriessen (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))
Dr Jin Han (The Black Dog Institute)
Dr Michelle Helen Tye (The Black Dog Institute)

Super-resolution Fluorescence Microscopy

Dr Vaishnavi Ananthanarayanan (Molecular Medicine)

Supervision

Dr Kathleen Falster (School of Population Health)

Supportive Care Interventions

Dr Sarah Jane Ellis (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Surgery

Dr Emmanuel Karantanis (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Professor Richard John Harvey (St. Vincent Campus)
Associate Professor Sam Adie (St. George Campus)
Dr Rhonda Farrell (Sch Women's&Children's Health)
Professor Phillip David Stricker (St. Vincent Campus)

Survey & Education Of Doctors On Opiate Prescirption & Adivce To Patients.

Associate Professor Betty Shuk Han Chan (Clinical MED School Office)

Survey & Education Of Ed Patients On Opiates

Associate Professor Betty Shuk Han Chan (Clinical MED School Office)

Surveys

Professor Bettina Meiser (POW - Randwick Campus)
Professor Claire Elizabeth Wakefield (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Survival

Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Professor Claire Elizabeth Wakefield (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Survivors

Dr Christina Signorelli (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Synapses

Dr Trevor Lewis (School of Medical Sciences)

Syphilis

Dr Anna McNulty (School of Population Health)

Syringomyelia

Professor Lynne Bilston (POW - Randwick Campus)

Systematic Literature Review

Professor Jason Wu (School of Population Health)

Systematic Review

Dr Kathy Trieu (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Systematic Reviews

Associate Professor Susana Vaz Nery (The Kirby Institute)
Doctor Mohammad Abdul Salam (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Professor Maree Hackett (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Systemic Lupus Erythematosus

Dr Joanne Reed (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Sean O'Neill (SWS Clinical School)

T Cells

Dr Sarah Christina Sasson (The Kirby Institute)
Associate Professor Elissa Deenick (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

T Follicular Helper Cells

Dr Yin Xu (The Kirby Institute)

T-cell

Dr Etienne Noel Masle Farquhar (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

Tacrolimus

Dr Jonathan Brett (Centre for Big Data Research)

Tactile

Tactile Sensing

Tactile Sensors

Targeted Cancer Therapy

Dr Lin Xiao (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Tears

Professor Mark Duncan Willcox (School of Optometry)

Techniques And Equipment

Professor Nalini Pather (Office of Medical Education)
Professor Bill Walsh (POW - Randwick Campus)

Technology

Dr Divya Bhargav (St. George Campus)
Professor Nalini Pather (Office of Medical Education)

Telecare And Telehealth

Dr Ursula Margaret Sansom-Daly (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Telehealth

Dr Christina Signorelli (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Kate Hetherington (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Test And Treat

Dr Stephen Bell (The Kirby Institute)

Testosterone

Dr Tertia Deborah Purves-Tyson (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

Therapeutic Drug Monitoring

Associate Professor Darren Roberts (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Sophie Stocker (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Jonathan Brett (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Jane Ellen Carland (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Ranita Kirubakaran (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Anthony Luke Byrne (St. Vincent Campus)

Threshold Concepts

Dr Rachel Elizabeth Thompson (Office of Medical Education)

Thyroid Diseases

Professor Jerry Richard Greenfield (St. Vincent Campus)

Thyroid Gland

Dr Navin Niles (SWS Campus)

Time Series Analysis

Dr David John Muscatello (School of Population Health)

Tissue Banks

Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

Tissue Culture

Dr Niall M Byrne (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Associate Professor Thomas Fath (School of Medical Sciences)

Tissue Pathology

Dr Blake John Cochran (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Tissue Regeneration

Dr Abhirup Das (St. George Campus)
Dr Michael Lovelace (St. Vincent Campus)

Tobacco

Dr Alys Havard (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Touch

Touch Perception

Tourette Syndrome

Dr Iain Edward Perkes (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))
Professor Valsamma Eapen (Dspln of Psych & MH- SWS)

Toxicology

Associate Professor David James Heslop (School of Population Health)
Dr Jonathan Brett (Centre for Big Data Research)
Dr Jane Ellen Carland (St. Vincent Campus)
Associate Professor Angela Lin Chiew (POW - Randwick Campus)
Dr Nicholas Osborne (Sch of Public Health & Com Med)
Dr Sophie Stocker (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Trachea

Dr Vanathi Sivasubramaniam (St. Vincent Campus)

Trachoma

Dr Lucia Romani (The Kirby Institute)

Traffic Accidents

Professor Lynne Bilston (POW - Randwick Campus)

Traffic Modeling

Dr Christopher Martin Standen (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Tranexamic Acid

Dr Paul Thomas Preisz (St. Vincent Campus)

Transcranial Direct Current Stimulation

Professor Colleen Loo (Dspln of Psych & MH)

Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation

Dr Donel McQuarrie Martin (Central Dspln of Psych & MH)
Mr Nahian Shahmat Chowdhury (School of Biomedical Sciences)
Dr Rohan Francis-Taylor (Dspln of Psych & MH)
Professor Colleen Loo (Dspln of Psych & MH)

Transcriptomics

Translational Medical Research

Professor Elgene Lim (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Sarah Christina Sasson (The Kirby Institute)
Dr Zhihong Xu (SWS Campus)
Dr Belamy-Bin Cheung (WH & Paed & CH Office)
Dr Angelique Helena Villafana-Riepsamen (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)
Professor Christopher Heeschen (School of Medical Sciences)

Translational Research

Dr Aurelie Cazet (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Transmission Electron Microscopy

Ms Varda Sandeep Sardesai (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Transplantation

Dr Melinda L Tursky (St. Vincent Campus)

Trauma

Professor Andrew John Anderson Holland (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Travel Behaviour

Dr Christopher Martin Standen (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)

Treatment As Prevention

Tremor

Dr Martin Heroux (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Trends

Dr Sujita Wati Narayan (Centre for Big Data Research)

Tropical Medicine

Associate Professor Craig Steven McLachlan (Greater Murray Division)
Dr Lucia Romani (The Kirby Institute)

Tropomyosin

Professor Edna Hardeman (Sch of Pathology)

Tryptophan

Ms Varda Sandeep Sardesai (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Tuberculosis

Dr Anthony Luke Byrne (St. Vincent Campus)

Tumor Microenvironment

Professor Yong Li (St. George Campus)
Dr Aurelie Cazet (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Twins

Dr Vibeke Sorensen Catts (Centre for Healthy BrainAgeing)

Ulcerative Colitis

Dr Simon Ghaly (St. Vincent Campus)
Professor Rupert Leong (SWS Clinical School)
Professor Georgina Hold (St. George Campus)

Ultrasonography

Professor Kurosh Parsi (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Ultrasound Imaging

Dr Gordon Stevenson (Discip Obstetrics&Gynaecology)

University Admission Processes

Professor Boaz Shulruf (Office of Medical Education)

Urban Health

Associate Professor Xiaoqi Feng (School of Population Health)

Urinary Incontinence

Dr Emmanuel Karantanis (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Urinary Tract Infections

Dr Sean Edward Kennedy (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)

Urogynaecology

Dr Emmanuel Karantanis (WH & Paed & CH Office)

Urologic Diseases

Professor Phillip David Stricker (St. Vincent Campus)

Urology

Professor Phillip David Stricker (St. Vincent Campus)

User Experience

Dr Adeola Esther Bamgboje (SWS Clinical School)

Valve Disease

Dr Vanathi Sivasubramaniam (St. Vincent Campus)

Vancomycin

Professor Ric Day (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Sophie Stocker (St Vincent's Clinical School)
Dr Jane Ellen Carland (St. Vincent Campus)
Dr Jonathan Brett (Centre for Big Data Research)

Varicose Vein

Professor Kurosh Parsi (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Vascular

Dr Tim Murphy (Physiology)

Vascular Diseases

Professor Kurosh Parsi (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Veins

Professor Kurosh Parsi (St Vincent's Clinical School)

Vestibular Diseases

Dr Serajul Khan (School of Medical Sciences)

Vibro-tactile

Viral Hepatitis

Dr Richard Thomas Gray (The Kirby Institute)
Professor Gail Matthews (The Kirby Institute)
Associate Professor Mark Danta (St. Vincent Campus)

Virology

Dr Brendan McMullan (Dspln of Paed & Child Health)
Dr Sacha Jade Stelzer-Braid (School of Medical Sciences)
Dr Fabio Zanini (POW - Randwick Campus)
Doctor David Anthony Jacques (Molecular Medicine)

Virome

Dr Xiaotao Jiang (St. George Campus)

Virtual Reality

Professor Nalini Pather (Office of Medical Education)
Dr Michelle Moscova (Office of Medical Education)

Virus Diseases

Professor Adrienne Janet Torda (Clinical MED School Office)

Viscoelasticity

Professor Lynne Bilston (POW - Randwick Campus)

Visual Field Tests

Dr Jack Phu (School of Optometry)

Visual Fields

Dr Jack Phu (School of Optometry)

Visual Function

Dr Jack Phu (School of Optometry)
Dr Ingrid Astrid Jimenez Barbosa (School of Optometry)

Visual Pathways

Dr Jack Phu (School of Optometry)

Visual Perception

Dr Jack Phu (School of Optometry)

Vulnerable Populations

Dr Catherine Spooner (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Dr Md Nazmul Huda (School of Population Health)

Waiting Lists

Associate Professor Anurag Sharma (School of Population Health)

Wearable Devices

Dr Kim Van Schooten (School of Population Health)
Dr Klaus Ehrmann (School of Optometry)

Well-being

Dr Samuel Arnold (Dept of Dev Disability, Neuro)

Wellbeing

Professor Kay Wilhelm (Dspln of Psych & MH(donot use))

White Matter

Dr Dominik Froehlich (School of Biomedical Sciences)

Whole-genome Sequencing

Dr Siiri Iismaa (St. Vincent Campus)

Women's Health

Associate Professor Amanda Henry (Dspln of Women's Health)
Dr Zelalem Mengesha (Centre for Primary Health &Eq)
Dr Antonia Shand (Sch Women's&Children's Health)

Workplace Mental Health

Dr Mark Deady (The Black Dog Institute)
Dr Winifred Asare-Doku (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Xenografts

Professor Elgene Lim (St. Vincent Campus)

Young People

Dr Anna McNulty (School of Population Health)

Youth

Dr Katrina Elizabeth Champion (National Drug&Alcohol Research)

Youth Substance Use

Dr Louise Elizabeth Birrell (CRE Mental Health & Subst Use)

Zebrafish

Professor Diane Fatkin (St. Vincent Campus)
Back to Top